Skip main navigation
Sold for $140,000
$140,000

 Carthage, NC 28327

3beds
1,770sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$211,900 Zestimate®
$79/sqft
$1,995 Estimated rent

Home value

$211,900

$180,000 - $244,000

$1,995/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$1,995/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$1,995/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$834/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$834/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

(undisclosed Address), Carthage, NC 28327 is a single family home that contains 1,770 sq ft. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $140,000 in September 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $211,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,995/mo.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Source: Zillow Rentals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
  • Laundry: None
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Details: Contact manager

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Community & neighborhood

Location
  • Region: Carthage

Other

Other facts
  • Available date: 08/19/2024

Price history

DateEventPrice
9/6/2024Sold$140,000+254.4%$79/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/30/2023Sold$39,500$22/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024-- $101,370
2023$461 +17.2%$101,370 +4.1%
2022$393 -3.8%$97,370 +55.9%
2021$409 +1.5%$62,460
2020$403 $62,460
2019$403 $62,460 +7.4%
2018$403 +19.4%$58,150
2017$337 $58,150
2015$337 +2.7%$58,150 -27.7%
2014$329 -27.8%$80,390
2013$455 $80,390
2012-- $80,390
2011-- $80,390
2010-- $80,390
2009-- $80,390
2008-- $80,390
2007-- $80,390 +12.2%
2005-- $71,670
2004-- $71,670
2003-- $71,670

Neighborhood: 28327