Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $10,700

    Caughlin Rd, Adelanto, CA 92301

    --beds
    0baths
    10Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,493 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,493/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $67/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $67/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    High activity in the area, nice piece of property, check it out.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0458031120000

• Property Type: Land
    • Property Subtype 1: Residential
    • Listing Type: For Sale
    • Association: Victor Valley MLS
    • MLS Origin: High Desert AOR

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold$62,500+66.7%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HDAOR Report a problem
    4/28/2021Listed for sale$37,500
    Source: HDAOR #531038 Report a problem
    4/11/2021Contingent$37,500
    Source: HDAOR #531038 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Price change$37,500-10.7%
    Source: HDAOR #531038 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Listed for sale$42,000-16%
    Source: Desert Castle Realty #531038 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Contingent$50,000
    Source: Local MLS #530274 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$50,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #530274 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Listed for sale$50,000-10.4%
    9/1/2020Listing removed$55,800
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #523312 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Price change$55,800-0.2%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties #523312 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Price change$55,900-62.5%
    6/24/2020Price change$148,888+180.9%
    4/11/2020Price change$52,999-0.9%
    4/6/2020Price change$53,500-0.9%
    3/20/2020Price change$54,000-69.1%
    1/14/2020Price change$175,000-2.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #508853 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Price change$180,000-10%
    2/6/2019Price change$200,000+471.4%
    Source: Re/Max Freedom #509620 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Price change$35,000-81.6%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #508854 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Price change$190,000+1166.7%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #508854 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Price change$15,000-93.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #508854 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Price change$225,000+882.5%
    Source: Kursch Group, Inc. #508894 Report a problem
    11/3/2018Price change$22,900-11.6%
    Source: Dynasty Real Estate #508894 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Price change$25,900-88.5%
    Source: Dynasty Real Estate #508894 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listed for sale$225,000+1025%
    Source: Kursch Group, Inc. #508894 Report a problem
    2/15/2012Sold$20,000+1233.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2000Sold$1,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$331 +3.5%$10,700
    2024$320 +2%$10,700 +1.9%
    2023$314 +1.6%$10,500
    2022$309 -1.5%$10,500
    2021$314 -33.7%$10,500 -54.3%
    2020$473 +0.4%$22,970 +2%
    2019$471 +44.8%$22,520 +2%
    2018$325 +2.7%$22,078 +2%
    2017$317 $21,645 +2%
    2016$317 +1.8%$21,221 +1.5%
    2015$311 +3.4%$20,902 +2%
    2014$301 $20,493 +36.6%
    2001-- $15,000 -18.2%
    2000-- $18,333

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92301