This beautiful brand new construction townhome off of South Main Street in Cedar Falls will not disappoint. Minutes from everything the Cedar Valley has to offer. Have a bigger group - multiple condos available!The quiet neighborhood offers easy access to the miles of paved trails throughout the Cedar Valley. Just a short drive to downtown Cedar Falls, shopping and restaurants. Easy access to the University of Northern Iowa.
Townhouse for rent
$3,500/mo
Fees may apply
Cedar Falls, IA 50613
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Dogs OK
Attached garage parking
What's special
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2025 | Listing removed | $270,650 |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Price change | $270,650-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Sold | $275,675 |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Pending sale | $275,675+1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $270,650 |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 50613