Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,038,300

    Cedar Point Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    3beds
    3,112sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    1.86 Acres Lot
    $1,038,300 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $2,702 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,038,300

    $914,000 - $1.20M

    $2,702/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous lake-to-bay lot with incredible views. Wooded lot. This home is filled with high-end features. Enter through the large screened-in porch, perfect for enjoying outdoor dining. This home has been completely remodeled. Two bedrooms, family room, game area, & kitchenette on the first floor. Second floor has an amazing open floor plan with a great room, dining area, and a gourmet kitchen featuring a marble fireplace as the central focal point highlighting the room. Second screened porch to enjoy the Sandusky Bay view can be accessed from master bedroom as well. Master bath includes a gorgeous shower & Jacuzzi tub. 5 car garage. Beach rights and a lakeside deck add to this paradise property. Centrally located in the heart of Vacationland. 5 minutes to Cedar Point, just minutes to the islands, golf courses, restaurants, boating, and entertainment. Selling furnished. Includes additional parcel #55-00355.000. Room sizes, dates, and sq. ft. are approximate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,112 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5500355000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sandusky

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-NEOHREXOH-3998980

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2020Listing removed$799,900$257/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20190359 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Price change$799,900-11%$257/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20190359 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Price change$899,000+156.9%$289/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20190359 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Price change$350,000-61.1%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20190359 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listed for sale$899,000+20%$289/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX QUALITY REALTY #20190359 Report a problem
    11/17/2018Listing removed$749,000$241/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland West #3998980 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listed for sale$749,000+66.4%$241/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve West #3998980 Report a problem
    1/25/2018Listing removed$450,000$145/sqft
    Source: Smart Choice Realty #20170221 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for sale$450,000$145/sqft
    Source: Smart Choice Realty #20170221 Report a problem
    11/7/2003Sold$450,000$145/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,405 +72.8%$188,030 +123.9%
    2023$4,286 +0.7%$83,980
    2022$4,257 -0.9%$83,980
    2021$4,296 -7.9%$83,980 +0.2%
    2020$4,665 -2.7%$83,810
    2019$4,796 -0.1%$83,810
    2018$4,801 -1.3%$83,810 -1%
    2017$4,864 +0%$84,630
    2016$4,862 +10.4%$84,630
    2015$4,404 -40.9%$84,630 -42.8%
    2014$7,449 +1%$148,020
    2013$7,372 +0.2%$148,020
    2012$7,358 +21.4%$148,020 +7.2%
    2011$6,063 +0.5%$138,040
    2010$6,035 +0.9%$138,040
    2009$5,980 +3.6%$138,040
    2008$5,774 +0.5%$138,040
    2007$5,744 +128.3%$138,040
    2006$2,516 +9.6%$138,040 +16.8%
    2005$2,295 -0.1%$118,190
    2004$2,296 -54.3%$118,190
    2003$5,029 -18.1%$118,190 -17.9%
    2002$6,142 $143,950
    2001$6,142 $143,950
    2000$6,142 $143,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44870