Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    Cemetery Rd, Lakeview, OR 97630

    --beds
    0baths
    160Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    160 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,238 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,238/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Acreage with Timber overlooking the scenic Gooselake Valley. This type of property doesn't become available often. This land has a legal easement from Kelly Creek and the east side of the property. Forest Service and two Timber Companies partially border it. Oregon Land User Hunting Tags have been through some changes, so buyers' due diligence is recommended if you consider hunting. This property is all about vision. Please don't sleep on these views. They aren't making any more like this.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 160 Acres

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Power: Line Not Available, Water: Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakeview

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Vacant Land
    • Utilities: Power: Line Not Available, Water: Not Available
    • Exterior Features: View of Mountains, View of Valley, Trees, Borders National Forest, Timber, View of Lake, Access- Seasonal
    • ListingType: ForSale
    • Buyer Agency Compensation Type: Percentage
    • PropertyType2: AU_VL
    • Listing Status 2: Active
    • Standard Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: LCAOR Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$208,550-3%
    Source: LCAOR #3007000 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$215,000-12.2%
    Source: LCAOR #3007000 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$245,000
    Source: LCAOR #3007000 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 97630