Centerton, AR 72719
Home value
$336,000
$319,000 - $353,000
$1,811/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,030/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,030/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Denney Nguyen 479-365-0685,
Harris Heights Realty
Denney Nguyen, SA00096624
Harris Heights Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x15
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x22
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x21
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5x8
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,675
- Total interior livable area: 1,675 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Wood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Features: Cleared, City Lot, Landscaped, Near Park, Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0603161000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Park
Location
- Region: Centerton
- Subdivision: Sienna At Coopers Farm Ph Ii Centerton
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $285 annually
- Services included: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2024 | Sold | $300,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000+46.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Sold | $205,000+17.2%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2019 | Sold | $174,900$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2019 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$104/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, REALTORS-Fayetteville #1095128 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2019 | Price change | $179,900-0.1%$107/sqft |
| 1/12/2019 | Price change | $180,000-2.7%$107/sqft |
| 12/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $185,000+17.5%$110/sqft |
| 11/15/2015 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2015 | Price change | $1,100-12%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2015 | Price change | $1,250-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2015 | Price change | $1,300-3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2015 | Sold | $157,400-0.3%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,350+8%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $157,900-1.9%$94/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney Faucette - BV #740198 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2014 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Lindsey & Associates #703751 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Lindsey & Associates #703751 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2013 | Sold | $161,000+7.4%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2012 | Listing removed | $149,900$89/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette Real Estate #643071 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $149,900$89/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Faucette Fayetteville #643071 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 +32.4% | $61,403 +30.6% |
| 2024 | $2,871 +6.5% | $47,000 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $42,730 |
| 2022 | $2,696 +0.7% | $42,730 |
| 2021 | $2,678 +64% | $42,730 +35.4% |
| 2020 | $1,633 +3.7% | $31,570 |
| 2019 | $1,574 -21.6% | $31,570 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $31,570 |
| 2017 | $2,008 +3.6% | $31,570 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $31,570 +21.3% |
| 2015 | $1,938 +20.7% | $26,030 |
| 2014 | $1,606 +585.2% | $26,030 +550.8% |
| 2013 | $234 | $4,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,000 -33.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,000 |
Neighborhood: 72719