**We do NOT do corporate leasing.**
The house was renovated in 2024 with new flooring, updated appliances and fixtures, paint throughout, etc.
**Perfect layout for a family.**
This charming, family-friendly 4 bed/2.5 bath ranch house is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in highly desirable Riverland Terrace. It is just minutes drive to downtown and Folly Beach, and it is walking distance to restaurants, bars, grocery store, entertainment, and much more. It features a large Family Room with a dining nook off the kitchen. The kitchen has ample storage and has 2 entrances with easy access to the dining nook and Family Room. The master suite features a walk-in closet, a large vanity area, and a bathroom. One of the 3 bedrooms is a large finished room over the garage with 2 large closets and a separate AC/heat unit. Additionally, there is a finished garage with laundry hookups (owner does not supply washer and dryer), and new floors. The outdoor space includes a large fenced-in backyard with a deck, as well as a charming little porch in the front. The circular gravel driveway can comfortably fit 3 cars.
Minimum of one year lease, with negotiable rent for longer leases. Owner pays for yard upkeep and extermination. Tenant pays for water/sewer and electricity. No smoking. Driveway can comfortably accommodate 3 cars. Pets allowed at owner's discretion, with pet fee and deposit.
Lease to start July 1--may be a little flexible.
If renting with roommates: applications will not be approved until ALL roommates submit an application and are approved by owner; after approval, we can schedule an in-person tour. Note: owner will accept only ONE payment for monthly rent.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,750/mo
Fees may apply
Charleston, SC 29412
4beds
1,900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, wall unit
Hookups laundry
Garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Quiet cul-de-sacNew floorsKitchen has ample storage
- 15 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Off Street
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Landscaping, Lawn, Master Suite, Pest Extermination, Sewage not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Washer Dryer Hookup, Water not included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Charleston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $4,750-3.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,900+11.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Price change | $4,400-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,500+60.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,800+24.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2018 | Listing removed | $2,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Price change | $2,250-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2007 | Sold | $271,000$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Riverland Terrace