Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Charlotte, NC 28262

    5beds
    3,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Custom fencingPremium finishesElegant living spacesGourmet kitchenModern electric fireplaceLarge rear deckMature privacy landscaping
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3,800 sq. ft. residence offering the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and privacy. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 custom-designed bathrooms, this home was thoughtfully crafted for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover elegant living spaces including a formal dining room, private library, and an inviting family room highlighted by a modern electric fireplace. The gourmet kitchen showcases rich custom cabinetry, premium finishes, and an ideal layout for hosting family and guests. Outside, enjoy expansive front and rear yards surrounded by mature privacy landscaping that creates a peaceful retreat. The custom fencing extends along half of the property, while convenient side access provides additional functionality and flexibility. The large rear deck offers the perfect setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing in complete privacy. Additional highlights include a two-car garage with custom built-in storage cabinetry, upgraded home security system, and high-end finishes throughout every bathroom and living space. This exceptional property combines timeless craftsmanship, privacy, and modern upgrades in one stunning home. Renterr pays for all utilites. Renter is responsible for landscaping, gas and electric. Last months due at sigining. No smoking or pets allowed
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2006Sold$285,500$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 28262