Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

     Charlottesville, VA 22903

    2beds
    1,413sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon May 25 2026
    Cats OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Centrally located near downtown pedestrian mall, walk/bike to UVA, close to hospital, great quiet neighborhood. Two quiet tenants max. Summer rental 2026 (May 25-8/20). internet included in rent. Requires quiet professionals, two tenant limit.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,413 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Internet included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,300-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/6/2021Price change$2,500+31.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/18/2021Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/3/2004Sold$259,900+518.8%$184/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/12/1977Sold$42,000$30/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Kelly Town-Rugby Heights