2 Bed / 1 Bath Year-Round Upper Unit for Rent Chelan, WA $1,800/month
Available June 1
Beautiful upper unit located in Chelan, Washington that was just renovated with updated flooring, paint, lighting, and modern finishes throughout. This home offers a private setup completely separate from downstairs tenants with its own parking, outdoor space, and utilities included.
Features:
* 2 bedrooms / 1 bathroom
* $1,800/month
* ALL utilities included:
* Water
* Sewer
* Garbage
* Electricity/Power
* Full laundry room
* Large extra storage space
* Small private backyard + patio area for upper unit only
* Private balcony
* Private 3-car parking
* Mini split heating & AC
* Separate/private from downstairs unit
* Unfurnished
* Year-round rental
* 5 minute walk to Safeway and Don Morse Park
* Close to downtown Chelan, restaurants, shopping, and the lake
Home is best suited for a couple or small family.
Move-In Costs:
* $1,000 security deposit
* $300 non-refundable pet fee
Pet friendly for small, well-behaved pets.
Open House Showings:
Saturday, May 23
10:00 AM 12:00 PM
Year-round upper unit rental. Rent is $1,800/month and includes water, sewer, garbage, and electricity/power. Home features private 3-car parking, private balcony, small private backyard/patio area, full laundry room, mini split heating & AC, and large extra storage space. Completely separate from downstairs tenants.
$1,000 security deposit due at move-in.
$300 non-refundable pet fee. Small well-behaved pets considered.
No smoking.
Home is best suited for a couple or small family. Maximum occupancy of 4 people. Lease term preferred is 12 months.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
Chelan, WA 98816
2beds
850sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Wall unit
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Wall furnace
What's special
Private balconyOwn parkingOutdoor spaceLarge extra storage spaceFull laundry room
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chelan
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Sold | $420,000-5.6%$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2022 | Pending sale | $445,000$524/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $445,000+90.2%$524/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Sold | $234,000+56%$275/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2006 | Sold | $150,000+41.4%$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2005 | Sold | $106,107$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 98816