FULLY FURNISHED, WITH THE OPTION TO REMOVE SOME ITEMS UPON REQUEST. EXCELLENT LOCATION, GOOD SCHOOLS, WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE. RENT IS $2700 /MONTH -DISCOUNTED OPTION :$2565/MONTH INCLUDES INTERNET+HOA FEE+ FURNITURE). MINIMUM 12-MONTH LEASE .
CATS NOT ALLOWED, SMALL DOGS ALLOWED CONSIDERED CASE-BY-CASE (ADDITIONAL FEES APPLIED. RENTERS INSURANCE REQUIRED, OTHER UTILITIES ARE REQUIRED BY TENANT.SHOWINGS WILL BE SCHEDULED AFTER INITIAL SCREENING. STRONG APPLICANTS WILL BE PRIORITIZED. BASED ON A SCREENING ADDITIONAL DEPOSIT OR GUARANTOR WILL BE REQUIRED.
PLEASE SUBMIT A ZILLOW APPLICATION WITH CREDIT AND BACKGROUND CHECK TO BE CONSIDERED. THANK YOU.
Beautiful Fully Furnished 3BR Home | Lake Location | Move-In Ready | $2,565/month (HOA + Internet Included)
Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 3-bedroom home with an additional #4 - BONUS room, perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest space. This home is truly move-in ready and designed for comfort, style, and convenience just bring your suitcase.
The entire first floor has been fully renovated and features brand-new hardwood flooring, a completely updated modern kitchen with new countertops, sleek cabinetry, and high-end appliances. Enjoy cooking with a brand-new Bosch dishwasher and a modern induction stove perfect for a clean, efficient, and elevated kitchen experience.
Upstairs, you'll find comfortable carpet flooring throughout the bedrooms, creating a cozy and private retreat.
The home comes fully furnished, making your move seamless and stress-free. Select furniture pieces may be removed upon request; however, the dining table for six is included in the rental.
Located right by the lake, this home offers peaceful surroundings and a beautiful natural setting, while still being in one of the most convenient and desirable locations in the area.
Additional highlights:
Fully fenced backyard perfect for privacy, kids, or pets
Screened porch ideal for relaxing or entertaining
Updated front yard with great curb appeal
New doors and modern finishes throughout
Spacious layout with flexible living space
Prime location: everything you need is within walking distance shopping, Walmart, gas station, medical offices, and daily essentials
Monthly rent: $2,565 + 1 RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT
Includes: HOA fees and internet
Lease terms:
Early termination fee: 1.5 months' rent
Late fee: $75
RENTERS INSURIANCE REQUIRED. OWNER MUST BE LISTED AS AN "ADDITIONAL INTERESTED PARTY". PROOF IS REQUIRED BEFORE KEY HANDOVER.
We are seeking strong, reliable applicants. Background and credit checks will be required.
This is a rare opportunity to rent a stylish, fully furnished home in excellent condition in a prime location homes like this do not stay on the market long.
Serious inquiries only.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,565/mo
Chesterfield, VA 23832
3beds
1,561sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Fully furnishedNew countertopsHigh-end appliancesBrand-new hardwood flooringCompletely updated modern kitchenSleek cabinetryBrand-new bosch dishwasher
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,561 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Internet included in rent, Utilities fee required
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Internet
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chesterfield
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $2,565-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,665$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Sold | $215,500-1.6%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2018 | Pending sale | $219,000$140/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SIGNATURE #1820308 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $219,000+12.3%$140/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Signature #1820308 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2012 | Listing removed | $195,000$125/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX COMMONWEALTH #1112393 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $195,000+65.3%$125/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Commonwealth #1112393 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/1999 | Sold | $118,000+14.6%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/1996 | Sold | $103,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 23832