Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $34,900

    Chestnut Ridge Rd, Kingsport, TN 37664

    --beds
    0baths
    0.66Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Priced to sell below market appraisal. Build your dream home on this partially wooded, 2.92 acres, with beautiful views and convenient location. Restricted to site-built homes. Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify any and all information. Must see! *Selling 4 lots as a whole (lots 9, 10, 11 and 12).
    63 days
    |
    18
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paula Lynn Osborne 423-900-3918,

    Givens Nelson Realty, Inc. 423-272-4660

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9976663

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.92 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 048i A 016.15
      • Zoning: R-1

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 3/12/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Pending sale$34,900
        Source: TVRMLS #9976663 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$34,900-12.5%
        Source: TVRMLS #9976663 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listing removed$39,900
        Source: TVRMLS #9976663 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Listed for sale$39,900-18.6%
        Source: TVRMLS #9976663 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Listing removed$49,000
        Source: TVRMLS #9976663 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Price change$49,000-16.9%
        Source: TVRMLS #9976663 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Price change$59,000-9.2%
        Source: TVRMLS #9976663 Report a problem
        4/5/2025Price change$64,999-7.1%
        Source: TVRMLS #9976663 Report a problem
        3/1/2025Listed for sale$69,999
        Source: TVRMLS #9976663 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37664

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit