Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    4beds
    2,900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Sat Aug 15 2026
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Recently renovatedEnergy efficientQuiet and privateLovely deck and gardenLarge lower level denGourmet kitchenOpen floor plan
    Chevy Chase, MD beautiful mid-century home available for rent. Full of light and windows, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen, recently renovated, energy efficient. Large lower level den. Fabulous location, close to Chevy Chase Circle, Rock Creek Park. Lovely deck and garden, carport, quiet and private. Bethesda Chevy Chase (BCC) school district (school bus picks up on the corner). Family heading overseas. One- to three-year lease. Available August. Please message and provide info about your interest. Utilities (water, gas, electric) not included.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chevy Chase

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2010Sold$810,000-8.5%$279/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/11/2010Listing removed$885,000$305/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MC7273248 Report a problem
    3/10/2010Listed for sale$885,000+98.9%$305/sqft
    3/13/2001Sold$445,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20815