Month to Month or long term rental! Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment! Washer/ Dryer in unit.
ALL Utilities Included+Wifi $1550/month
Long and short term rentals available!
!!Military/First Reponder/Medical professional Discount!!
This property sits North of town on 4 acres. the acres consist of 2 other separate living quarters.
All utilities + wifi included.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,550/mo
Fees may apply
Cheyenne, WY 82009
2beds
820sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
Small dogs OK
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Baseboard
What's special
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 820 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Utilities fee required, Utilities included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,600-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650+22.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Price change | $1,350-6.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Price change | $1,450-6.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Price change | $1,550+3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 82009