Chicago, IL 60601
Home value
$1,187,300
$1.08M - $1.32M
$6,647/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,647/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,647/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,173/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,173/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sandra Farrell 312-914-3888,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate,
Patricia Young 847-997-7827,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Sarah Marsh
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr)
- Level: Main
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: COMBO
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island, SolidSurfaceCounter, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 459 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27X17
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
- Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
Features
- Elevator, Storage, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Special Millwork, Doorman, Health Facilities, Lobby, Restaurant
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 17103180761221
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Glass, Concrete, Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,919 monthly
- Amenities included: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Storage, Health Club, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Sundeck, Indoor Pool, Pool, Receiving Room, Restaurant, Sauna, Service Elevator(s), Steam Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Business Center
- Services included: Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Gas, Insurance, Security, Doorman, Cable TV, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2024 | Sold | $1,062,500-3.4%$590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$611/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Contingent | $1,100,000$611/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$611/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Price change | $1,100,000-2.2%$611/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,125,000-2.2%$625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Price change | $1,150,000-2.1%$639/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Price change | $1,175,000-4.1%$653/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,225,000+24.8%$681/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2010 | Sold | $981,720$545/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $22,442 +2.7% | $109,681 |
| 2022 | $21,856 -5.5% | $109,681 -7.3% |
| 2021 | $23,123 -9.5% | $118,318 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $25,562 +1.8% | $117,849 -8.2% |
| 2019 | $25,099 -1% | $128,353 |
| 2018 | $25,354 +17.3% | $128,353 +27.8% |
| 2017 | $21,618 +7.5% | $100,424 |
| 2016 | $20,114 +9.3% | $100,424 |
| 2015 | $18,402 +2.6% | $100,424 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $17,942 +2% | $96,702 |
| 2013 | $17,588 +1.4% | $96,702 |
| 2012 | $17,353 | $96,702 |
Neighborhood: New Eastside