Chicago, IL 60605
Home value
$575,400
$518,000 - $639,000
$3,791/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,791/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,791/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,491/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,491/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Lindsey Richardson 312-890-8777,
Baird & Warner
Leo Bui
LPT Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Shades), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Shades)
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Deck
- Features: Flooring (Stone)
- Level: Main
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: COMBO
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X4
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 24 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X6
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, In Bathroom
Features
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Assigned, Side Apron, Owned, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Details
- Parcel number: 17221091381056
- Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Chicago
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $613 monthly
- Amenities included: Park
- Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance, Cable TV, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/5/2025 | Sold | $560,000-0.9%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Contingent | $565,000$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $565,000-1.7%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000+16.9%$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Sold | $492,000-1.6%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Pending sale | $500,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Contingent | $500,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Pending sale | $500,000$333/sqft |
Source: Dream Town Realty #10965817 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $500,000+17.6%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2014 | Sold | $425,000-2.3%$283/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2014 | Price change | $435,000-4.4%$290/sqft |
Source: @properties #08688240 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2014 | Price change | $455,000-2.2%$303/sqft |
Source: @properties #08688240 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2014 | Listed for sale | $465,000+32.5%$310/sqft |
Source: @ Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2011 | Sold | $351,000-2.2%$234/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2011 | Price change | $359,000-5.3%$239/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Gold Coast #07602565 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Price change | $379,000-5%$253/sqft |
| 2/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $399,000-7.2%$266/sqft |
Source: NRT Chicago #07602565 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2008 | Sold | $430,000+17.2%$287/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2004 | Sold | $367,000+77.3%$245/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/1995 | Sold | $207,000$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,315 +2.9% | $37,871 |
| 2022 | $7,108 +2% | $37,871 |
| 2021 | $6,967 +0.6% | $37,871 +10.8% |
| 2020 | $6,922 -7.1% | $34,173 -7.9% |
| 2019 | $7,452 +1.7% | $37,092 |
| 2018 | $7,327 -9.6% | $37,092 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $8,104 +7.5% | $37,647 |
| 2016 | $7,540 +9.3% | $37,647 |
| 2015 | $6,899 +28.9% | $37,647 +30.5% |
| 2014 | $5,352 +2% | $28,843 |
| 2013 | $5,246 +1.4% | $28,843 |
| 2012 | $5,176 +8.6% | $28,843 -8.2% |
| 2011 | $4,766 -1.1% | $31,432 |
| 2010 | $4,819 -10.6% | $31,432 -9.1% |
| 2009 | $5,392 +14.3% | $34,578 +5.2% |
| 2008 | $4,717 +1% | $32,883 |
| 2007 | $4,670 -3.2% | $32,883 -2.2% |
| 2006 | $4,826 -3.1% | $33,620 +10.3% |
| 2005 | $4,983 +1% | $30,494 |
| 2004 | $4,933 +2.2% | $30,494 |
| 2003 | $4,825 +18.7% | $30,494 +34.7% |
| 2002 | $4,066 +13.9% | $22,632 |
| 2001 | $3,569 -3.4% | $22,632 |
| 2000 | $3,693 -0.3% | $22,632 +6.6% |
| 1999 | $3,706 | $21,225 |
Neighborhood: South Loop