Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $3,150/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60607

    2beds
    1,219sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available Wed Jul 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Premium finishesTop floor penthouseFloor-to-ceiling windowsPanoramic city viewsGranite countertopsHardwood floorsEuro cabinets
    AVAILABLE 07/15/26. TOP FLOOR PENTHOUSE 2 BEDROOM/2 BATH PLUS SPACIOUS DEN. PREMIUM FINISHES INCLUDE S/S APPLIANCES,EURO CABINETS,GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND HARDWOOD FLOORS. 4 PIECE MASTER BATH WITH TILED WALK-IN SHOWER & IN-UNIT W/D. 12FT CEILINGS WITH FLOOR-TO-CEILING WINDOWS OFFER PANORAMIC CITY VIEWS. ALL THIS IN A STUNNING CONTEMPORARY NEWER CONSTRUCTION BUILDING AT THE EDGE OF CHICAGO'S CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Office
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,219 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Commissary, Concrete, Door Person, Doorman included in rent, Fire Sprinkler System, Foyer, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, In Unit, Internet included in rent, No Disability Access, On Site Manager/Engineer, Receiving Room, Roof Type: Rubber, Security Door Lock(s), Service Elevator(s), Valet/Cleaner, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Gas, Internet, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$3,150+50%$3/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12642316 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11331621 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Listed for sale$480,000+1.1%$394/sqft
    12/12/2020Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Gold Coast Realty Chicago #10937788 Report a problem
    11/27/2020Price change$2,100-8.7%$2/sqft
    11/7/2020Price change$2,300-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Gold Coast Realty Chicago #10822943 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Price change$2,400-2%$2/sqft
    9/17/2020Price change$2,450-2%$2/sqft
    8/19/2020Listed for rent$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    3/22/2020Listing removed$475,000$390/sqft
    Source: Gold Coast Realty Chicago #10604757 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for sale$475,000$390/sqft
    3/10/2017Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Gold Coast Realty Chicago #09517915 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    5/4/2015Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Rubloff #08539315 Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Rubloff #08539315 Report a problem
    7/5/2014Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Rubloff #08539315 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Rubloff #08539315 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: The Loop