Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $439,000

     Chicago, IL 60607

    1beds
    1,067sqft
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $448,200 Zestimate®
    $411/sqft
    $3,275 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,200

    $426,000 - $471,000

    $3,275/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Mehdi Mova 773-482-1917,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Mehdi Mova

    Compass

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12579898MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X11
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 54 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6X9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: COMBO
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X8
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 9 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 3X3
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X15
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,067 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Yes, Deeded, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 17172110511272
    • Parcel number: 17172110511259
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $770 monthly
    • Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance, Security, Doorman, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2026Contingent$435,000$408/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12579893 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$435,000-0.9%$408/sqft
    3/9/2026Sold$439,000+9.8%$411/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12579898 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Sold$400,000+6.7%$375/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12214673 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Listing removed$375,000$351/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12202486 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listed for sale$375,000-5.1%$351/sqft
    11/2/2024Listing removed$395,000$370/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12162412 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for sale$395,000$370/sqft
    6/18/2018Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Gold Coast #09973296 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #09973296 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,101 +2.6%$38,262
    2022$7,897 +2.3%$38,262
    2021$7,719 +11.9%$38,262 +24%
    2020$6,898 +1.3%$30,864 -8.6%
    2019$6,809 +1.7%$33,780
    2018$6,694 +18.1%$33,780 +28.7%
    2017$5,669 +7.8%$26,244
    2016$5,256 +9.3%$26,244
    2015$4,809 +21.4%$26,244 +22.9%
    2014$3,961 +2%$21,351
    2013$3,883 +1.4%$21,351
    2012$3,831 +0.7%$21,351 -9%
    2011$3,803 -0.4%$23,470
    2010$3,819 +4.4%$23,470
    2009$3,660 -7.8%$23,470 -15.2%
    2008$3,971 $27,680

    Neighborhood: Near West Side