For more information or to set up an in person showing, please call or text.
Please verify application and credit requirements prior to inquiring.
Virtual tour available upon request.
Available June 11th.
Stunning large duplex loft offering approximately 2,100 square feet of beautifully designed living space blending modern finishes with timeless industrial character.
This expansive home features soaring ceilings, exposed brick walls, oversized windows pouring in natural light, rich hardwood flooring, and an open-concept layout designed for both comfortable living and impressive entertaining.
The chef-inspired kitchen showcases dark cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, modern backsplash detailing, and an oversized breakfast bar seamlessly connecting into the dramatic main living space.
The large duplex layout offers exceptional flexibility with generously sized bedrooms, large walk-in closets, expansive storage areas, and beautifully finished bathrooms featuring double vanity sinks and contemporary finishes throughout.
Additional features include:
Approximately 2,100 Sq Ft
Large Duplex Layout
High Ceilings
Exposed Brick Throughout
Massive Windows With Incredible Natural Light
No Aggressive Breeds Allowed
A rare opportunity to live in a true oversized loft-style residence with warmth, scale, character, and modern comfort all beautifully combined.
Garage Space available for $300 monthly fee
Wast street parking
Application & Move-In Fees
Application Fee: $75 per adult (non-refundable)
Moving Fee: $300 per adult (non-refundable)
Pet Fee: $300 (non-refundable, if applicable no aggressive breeds permitted)
Requirements
Credit: Minimum credit score of 700 with at least five active revolving accounts
Income: Minimum of 3x the monthly rent in verifiable income
Security Deposit: Amount contingent upon credit report
Apartment for rent
$3,495/mo
Fees may apply
Chicago, IL 60608
3beds
2,150sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Jun 10 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Garage spaceWhite quartz countertopsWhite cabinetryCommunal rooftop deck
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Office
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Rooftop Deck
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,495+94.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,795+4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,725$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Pilsen