Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $320,000

     Chicago, IL 60609

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1888
    -- sqft lot
    $318,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located in the heart of Chicago's Canaryville/Back of the Yards area, this solid two-flat offers a versatile opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Whether you're looking to live in one unit while generating rental income from the other, or fully lease both units for steady cash flow, this property delivers flexibility and long-term potential. Each unit offers generous living space with separate entrances, making it ideal for multi-generational living, house hacking, or traditional investment use. The unfinished basement provides additional value-add potential and may offer the opportunity to create a duplex-down with the first-floor unit, adding even more living space and future upside. Investors will appreciate the strong rental demand and income-producing potential in this growing neighborhood. Conveniently located near public transportation, major expressways, parks and schools.
    4 days
    |
    17
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tiffany Martinez 773-754-5147,

    North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12650480

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bathroom
      • Features: No Tub
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished,Full,Walk-Out Access

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Alley, Yes, Owned
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Lot
      • Size: 3,125 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25 x 125
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20092010020000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1888
      • Major remodel year: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Lake Michigan, Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
      Location
      • Region: Chicago

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $251
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $318,900

        $303,000 - $335,000

        $1,888/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$320,000+700%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12650480 Report a problem
        7/7/2017Sold$40,000-20%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09480686 Report a problem
        5/30/2017Pending sale$50,000
        Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #09480686 Report a problem
        4/18/2017Price change$50,000-23.1%
        Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #09480686 Report a problem
        3/13/2017Price change$65,000-7.1%
        Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #09480686 Report a problem
        1/27/2017Price change$70,000-14.6%
        Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #09480686 Report a problem
        1/19/2017Listed for sale$82,000
        Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #09480686 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fuller Park

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          74 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable