Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $165,000

     Chicago, IL 60609

    4beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1898
    -- sqft lot
    $170,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,400

    $153,000 - $189,000

    $2,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful two-flat property featuring a two-car garage, ideally located across from Cesar Chavez Academy and within walking distance of public transportation. Each unit has its own furnace and hot water heater, and the second-floor unit is currently occupied. There are some minor violations regarding the rear deck. Sold AS- IS

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Dimitris Mellos 312-588-9046,

    James Group Properties LLC

    Bought with:

    Maria Jerusalimiec

    Inter-City Realty, Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12443180MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Site, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,125 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25X125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20072060330000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1898
    • Major remodel year: 2018

DateEventPrice
    10/20/2025Sold$165,000-2.4%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12443180 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Contingent$169,000
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$169,000-19.5%
    8/11/2025Listing removed$210,000
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12346550 Report a problem
    5/25/2025Contingent$210,000
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$210,000
    4/24/2025Listing removed$210,000
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12306581 Report a problem
    4/13/2025Contingent$210,000
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$210,000+23.5%
    8/14/2020Listing removed$170,000
    Source: Kairos Brokerage LLC #10720953 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listed for sale$170,000-47.7%
    Source: Kairos Brokerage LLC #10720953 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Listing removed$1,300
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listed for rent$1,300
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2009Sold$325,000-7.1%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07112580 Report a problem
    1/26/2009Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: Z57 #07112580 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Back of the Yards