Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $580,000

     Chicago, IL 60610

    2beds
    1,325sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $576,000 Zestimate®
    $438/sqft
    $1,058/mo HOA

    What's special

    2 bd/2 ba in River North with jaw-dropping, unobstructed panoramic views of the Chicago Skyline w/Parking Included! This rarely available South East corner unit features flr-to-ceiling window, large private balcony off the living space to take in the city & even a glimmer of Lake Michigan! Spacious open floor plan offers room for a dining area and breakfast bar. Open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, breakfast bar & custom backsplash. Master bedroom with ensuite bathroom, large vanity, separate shower, soaking tub and concrete vanity top. Bright second bedroom with custom built-in closets. Fantastic full amenity building with 24 hour doorman, outdoor pool, gym and business center. Steps from the CTA Brown Line, trendy restaurants, shopping, easy highway access and more! Perfect location! ***INVESTORS ONLY - Leased until May 2027***! unit is rented for $4,250/month. No Rental Restrictions***
    77 days
    |
    25
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rohit Malik,

    RE/MAX Premier,

    Mark Altamore,

    RE/MAX Premier

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Chicago Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range Hood
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Unit
      Features
      • Storage
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,325 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17092010181185

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Storage, Party Room, Pool, Service Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Water, Gas, Insurance, Security, Snow Removal, Internet
      • HOA fee: $1,058 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Chicago

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $438/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $13,292
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Condo
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $576,000

        $547,000 - $605,000

        $4,147/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$580,000-0.9%$438/sqft
        Source: REMAX Report a problem
        5/6/2025Listing removed$4,250$3/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12343753 Report a problem
        4/25/2025Listed for rent$4,250+6.3%$3/sqft
        4/10/2024Listing removed--
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12015505 Report a problem
        3/28/2024Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
        3/28/2024Listing removed--
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11980565 Report a problem
        3/11/2024Price change$4,000-4.8%$3/sqft
        2/28/2024Listed for rent$4,200$3/sqft
        7/7/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/25/2022Listed for rent$4,200+16.7%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/16/2019Listing removed$3,600$3/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Chicago - Lincoln Park #10447017 Report a problem
        7/12/2019Price change$3,600-5.3%$3/sqft
        6/6/2019Listed for rent$3,800$3/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Chicago-Lincoln Park #10407082 Report a problem
        1/15/2019Sold$585,000$442/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/12/2018Pending sale$585,000$442/sqft
        Source: Compass #10115824 Report a problem
        11/29/2018Listed for sale$585,000$442/sqft
        Source: Compass #10115824 Report a problem
        11/19/2018Pending sale$585,000$442/sqft
        Source: Compass #10115824 Report a problem
        11/10/2018Price change$585,000-2.5%$442/sqft
        Source: Compass #10115824 Report a problem
        10/19/2018Price change$600,000-7.7%$453/sqft
        Source: Compass #10115824 Report a problem
        10/3/2018Listed for sale$650,000$491/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #10061181 Report a problem
        8/31/2018Pending sale$650,000$491/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #10061181 Report a problem
        8/23/2018Listed for sale$650,000$491/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #10061181 Report a problem
        6/11/2018Listing removed$650,000$491/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #09965957 Report a problem
        6/1/2018Pending sale$650,000$491/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #09965957 Report a problem
        5/3/2018Listed for sale$650,000+32.4%$491/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/22/2010Sold$491,000$371/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07364875 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$13,292 +2.6%$62,999
        2022$12,958 +2.3%$62,999
        2021$12,669 +11.2%$62,999 +23.2%
        2020$11,393 +2.1%$51,142 -7.9%
        2019$11,155 +1.7%$55,524
        2018$10,968 +15.5%$55,524 +25.8%
        2017$9,498 +7.5%$44,120
        2016$8,837 +9.3%$44,120
        2015$8,085 +29.6%$44,120 +31.2%
        2014$6,237 +2%$33,616
        2013$6,114 +1.4%$33,616
        2012$6,032 $33,616

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: River North

          Getting around

          100 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          92 / 100
          Rider's Paradise
          87 / 100
          Very Bikeable