Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60613

    Studio
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brand new flooringLots of closets
    Beautiful 1 bedroom on Marine Drive JAW DROPPING VIEWS OF NAVY PIER, DOWNTOWN AND THE LAKE! , BRAND NEW FLOORING & OTHER UPGRADES. Kitchen features lots of cab space. Lots of closets + addtl storage in bldg! Full-amenity bldg. Sorry, no pets. Non refundable move in fee: $320 Application fee: $60.00. Heat, Water included in monthly rent. Tenant pays for electric and $48.95/month for cable/internet bulk package which includes a DVR.
    746 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating included in rent, Renovated, View Type: City, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Price change$1,400+5.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for rent$1,325
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$1,325-19.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2024Price change$1,650+24.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listed for rent$1,325-19.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Price change$1,650+24.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for rent$1,325+1.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listed for rent$1,300-5.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listing removed$1,375
    Source: Osher Management Services Inc. #10340519 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Price change$1,375-5.2%
    4/11/2019Listed for rent$1,450
    10/27/2016Sold$106,000-14.5%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09351304 Report a problem
    1/30/2001Sold$124,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Uptown