Chicago, IL 60613
Home value
$588,900
$530,000 - $654,000
$3,104/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,104/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,104/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,239/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,239/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alejandro Trujillo 773-435-1600,
RE/MAX Premier
Dana Galowich
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Screens)
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Breakfast room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds, Curtains/Drapes, Shutters)
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X09
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet, Breakfast Room, Custom Cabinetry, Granite Counters), Flooring (Travertine), Window Treatments (Blinds, Curtains/Drapes, Screens)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 408 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X17
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Indoor Grill, Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range Hood, Electric Cooktop, Humidifier
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, In Bathroom
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, Storage, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Historic/Period Mlwk, Open Floorplan, Special Millwork, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room, Workshop, Quartz Counters
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Window Treatments, Drapes
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Living Room, Kitchen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Alley, Assigned, Owned
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 14174180201003
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: TV-Cable, Intercom, Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Concrete, Limestone
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1894
- Major remodel year: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan, Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Chicago
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 monthly
- Amenities included: Storage, Skylights
- Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 | Sold | $572,000-1%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Pending sale | $578,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $578,000+34.4%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Sold | $430,000-4.4%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2021 | Pending sale | $449,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $449,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,072 +2.6% | $42,999 |
| 2022 | $8,844 +10.9% | $42,999 |
| 2021 | $7,977 -4.1% | $42,999 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $8,320 -0.4% | $40,449 -10.1% |
| 2019 | $8,354 +1.7% | $45,010 |
| 2018 | $8,212 +0.8% | $45,010 +9.2% |
| 2017 | $8,148 +5% | $41,225 |
| 2016 | $7,757 +9.7% | $41,225 |
| 2015 | $7,074 +32.5% | $41,225 +31.6% |
| 2014 | $5,337 +2.2% | $31,334 |
| 2013 | $5,221 +0.9% | $31,334 |
| 2012 | $5,175 +1.4% | $31,334 -11.8% |
| 2011 | $5,102 +2.2% | $35,527 |
| 2010 | $4,992 +8.2% | $35,527 |
| 2009 | $4,615 +13.7% | $35,527 +1.5% |
| 2008 | $4,058 +10.5% | $35,000 |
| 2007 | $3,672 +5.2% | $35,000 |
| 2006 | $3,490 -5.1% | $35,000 +20.3% |
| 2005 | $3,679 +1.9% | $29,094 |
| 2004 | $3,610 +4.5% | $29,094 |
| 2003 | $3,456 -5.4% | $29,094 +31.3% |
| 2002 | $3,654 +4.8% | $22,161 |
| 2001 | $3,487 +10% | $22,161 |
| 2000 | $3,170 -11.4% | $22,161 +19.8% |
| 1999 | $3,578 | $18,500 |
Neighborhood: Uptown