Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $500,000

     Chicago, IL 60613

    4beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1908
    -- sqft lot
    $815,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $815,700

    $775,000 - $856,000

    $3,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Sara Krenger 773-307-7823,

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Dominick Clarizio

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12373180MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Partial

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2,700 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14192320280000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1908

DateEventPrice
    7/2/2025Sold$500,000
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12373180 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$16,622 +2.8%$84,750
    2022$16,165 +680%$84,750
    2021$2,072 -3.1%$84,750 +14.2%
    2020$2,139 +0.3%$74,235 -10%
    2019$2,132 +1.5%$82,484
    2018$2,100 -6.6%$82,484 +33%
    2017$2,249 -14.8%$62,030
    2016$2,640 +4%$62,030
    2015$2,537 +0.9%$62,030 +10.8%
    2014$2,515 -0.4%$55,971
    2013$2,524 +6.8%$55,971
    2012$2,363 +11.2%$55,971 -1%
    2011$2,125 +10.6%$56,547
    2010$1,920 +6.6%$56,547
    2009$1,802 -5.1%$56,547 -4.8%
    2008$1,900 -5.9%$59,388
    2007$2,020 -5.8%$59,388
    2006$2,144 -12.4%$59,388 +33%
    2005$2,449 -4.8%$44,661
    2004$2,571 -4.7%$44,661
    2003$2,698 -11.6%$44,661 +17.8%
    2002$3,052 -6.6%$37,905
    2001$3,267 -8.8%$37,905
    2000$3,581 +0%$37,905 +74.3%
    1999$3,581 $21,749

    Neighborhood: Lake View