Chicago, IL 60613
Home value
$658,900
$626,000 - $692,000
$4,976/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,976/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,976/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,711/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,711/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
James Barclay 773-294-9048,
Baird & Warner
Kathleen Smith
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X9
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X8
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: COMBO
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 437 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X19
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,496
- Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Alley, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Features: Common Grounds
Details
- Parcel number: 14192000311002
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Block
- Roof: Rubber
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $172 monthly
- Amenities included: Storage
- Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $655,000+4.8%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $625,000$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Contingent | $625,000$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+43.3%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2017 | Sold | $436,000-2.9%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2017 | Pending sale | $449,000$255/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #09402219 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2017 | Price change | $449,000-2.2%$255/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #09402219 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $459,000+8.6%$260/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #09402219 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2014 | Sold | $422,500-4.6%$240/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2014 | Pending sale | $443,000$251/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08712762 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2014 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner Gold Coast #08660844 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2014 | Price change | $443,000+1.8%$251/sqft |
| 8/24/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,900+4.5%$2/sqft |
| 8/4/2014 | Price change | $435,000-1%$247/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08619351 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2014 | Price change | $439,500-1.2%$249/sqft |
| 5/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $444,900+5.4%$252/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #08619351 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2012 | Listing removed | $2,775$2/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08172260 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2012 | Price change | $2,775-0.9%$2/sqft |
| 8/21/2012 | Price change | $2,800-6.7%$2/sqft |
| 7/25/2012 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
| 6/1/2007 | Sold | $422,000+12.5%$239/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2004 | Sold | $375,000$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,712 +3.2% | $45,999 |
| 2022 | $8,445 +1.8% | $45,999 |
| 2021 | $8,299 +8% | $45,999 +17.8% |
| 2020 | $7,688 +1.9% | $39,053 -8.2% |
| 2019 | $7,545 +1.7% | $42,560 |
| 2018 | $7,422 -14% | $42,560 +0.7% |
| 2017 | $8,633 +5% | $42,249 |
| 2016 | $8,221 +2.6% | $42,249 |
| 2015 | $8,017 +79.4% | $42,249 +81.6% |
| 2014 | $4,470 +3.2% | $23,261 |
| 2013 | $4,332 +13.3% | $23,261 |
| 2012 | $3,822 -13.2% | $23,261 -11.8% |
| 2011 | $4,402 -0.5% | $26,374 |
| 2010 | $4,426 +4.2% | $26,374 |
| 2009 | $4,247 -23.8% | $26,374 -29.8% |
| 2008 | $5,571 +1.4% | $37,580 |
| 2007 | $5,493 +4.1% | $37,580 |
| 2006 | $5,275 -5.9% | $37,580 -2.2% |
| 2005 | $5,607 +6.6% | $38,406 +12.1% |
| 2004 | $5,261 | $34,247 |
Neighborhood: North Center