Chicago, IL 60613
Home value
$1,149,500
$1.09M - $1.21M
$6,745/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,745/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,745/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,869/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,869/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mario Greco 312-319-1168,
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 153 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X9
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 504 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28X18
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Radiant, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Humidifier
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Wet Bar, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Family Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Features: Common Grounds
Details
- Parcel number: 14201160421001
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: TV-Cable, Intercom, Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Duplex, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Rubber
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Other
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Chicago
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
- Amenities included: Storage
- Services included: Water, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $1,124,500+34.3%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2017 | Sold | $837,500-1.5%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2017 | Pending sale | $849,900$283/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #09620563 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $849,900+17.2%$283/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff #09620563 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2008 | Sold | $725,000+3.6%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2005 | Sold | $700,000$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $14,454 +2.7% | $71,822 |
| 2022 | $14,069 +2.1% | $71,822 |
| 2021 | $13,773 -10.1% | $71,822 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $15,317 +1.9% | $71,859 -8.2% |
| 2019 | $15,038 +1.7% | $78,277 |
| 2018 | $14,784 +5.5% | $78,277 +14.4% |
| 2017 | $14,007 +6% | $68,444 |
| 2016 | $13,208 +9.5% | $68,444 |
| 2015 | $12,061 +14.2% | $68,444 +15.1% |
| 2014 | $10,557 +2.1% | $59,468 |
| 2013 | $10,338 +1.1% | $59,468 |
| 2012 | $10,224 -3.5% | $59,468 -11.8% |
| 2011 | $10,599 -0.7% | $67,424 |
| 2010 | $10,676 +5.2% | $67,424 |
| 2009 | $10,145 +5.2% | $67,424 -2.4% |
| 2008 | $9,647 +0.9% | $69,098 |
| 2007 | $9,564 -17.4% | $69,098 -14.3% |
| 2006 | $11,580 +9.6% | $80,663 +24.8% |
| 2005 | $10,562 | $64,640 |
Neighborhood: Lake View