Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $3,050,000

     Chicago, IL 60613

    6beds
    6,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    4,500 Square Feet Lot
    $3,270,700 Zestimate®
    $477/sqft
    $7,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,270,700

    $3.11M - $3.43M

    $7,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,952/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $17,952/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Sophia Klopas (312)927-0334,

    Jameson Sotheby's Int'l Realty,

    Joy Larkin 312-607-8010,

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Joe Zimmerman

    Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12580679MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 459 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 27X17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X13
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X11
    Bedroom 6
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X11
    Deck
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 504 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 28X18
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 532 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 28X19
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Butler), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20X13
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 54 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X6
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 315 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21X15
    Media room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 280 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20X14
    Mud room
    • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 50 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X5
    Office
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 50 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X5
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 936 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 39X24
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 350 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25X14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Radiant, Sep Heating Systems - 2+, Indv Controls, Radiant Floor
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Humidifier
    • Laundry: Main Level, Upper Level, In Unit, Multiple Locations
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Built-in Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Partial,Daylight
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Living Room, Bedroom, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 6,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Concrete, Heated Driveway, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Roof Deck, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Indoor Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4,500 sqft
    • Dimensions: 37.5 X 120
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14201080270000
    • Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany
    • Other equipment: Central Vacuum, TV-Dish, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Limestone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$3,050,000-4.7%$477/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12580679 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listing removed$3,199,000$500/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12396608 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$3,199,000$500/sqft
    6/30/2025Listing removed$3,199,000$500/sqft
    6/18/2025Listed for sale$3,199,000$500/sqft
    4/7/2025Listing removed$3,199,000$500/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12297480 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Contingent$3,199,000$500/sqft
    2/26/2025Listed for sale$3,199,000-8.5%$500/sqft
    8/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12043495 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for sale$3,495,000+12.7%$546/sqft
    5/6/2013Sold$3,100,000+18.1%$484/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08324084 Report a problem
    6/28/2010Sold$2,625,000-25%$410/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2009Listing removed$3,500,000$547/sqft
    Source: Listhub #07130569 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$3,500,000$547/sqft
    Source: Listhub #07130569 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$46,615 +2.6%$224,251
    2022$45,421 -5.4%$224,251 -7.3%
    2021$47,996 +2.3%$242,007 +13.2%
    2020$46,930 +2%$213,769 -8%
    2019$45,995 +1.7%$232,358
    2018$45,220 -1.4%$232,358 +7.4%
    2017$45,857 -15.5%$216,398 -20.9%
    2016$54,276 -1.3%$273,486 -8.9%
    2015$55,001 +25.4%$300,147 +27%
    2014$43,851 +3.2%$236,344
    2013$42,507 +0.2%$236,344
    2012$42,411 +61.5%$236,344 +45.9%
    2011$26,258 +2.7%$162,038
    2010$25,578 +5.1%$162,038
    2009$24,342 -0.1%$162,038 -8.3%
    2008$24,372 -15.3%$176,615 -16.6%
    2007$28,767 +148.6%$211,691 +160.7%
    2006$11,572 -17.5%$81,199 -8.4%
    2004$14,030 0%$88,675
    2003$14,032 +60.1%$88,675 +81.7%
    2002$8,766 +23.5%$48,791
    2001$7,097 +0.4%$48,791
    2000$7,071 $48,791

    Neighborhood: Lake View