Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,880,000

     Chicago, IL 60614

    4beds
    2,902sqft
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $1,893,600 Zestimate®
    $648/sqft
    $12,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,893,600

    $1.72M - $2.08M

    $12,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $12,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $12,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Susan Miner 312-397-1923,

    Premier Relocation, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Tere Proctor

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12547263MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X15
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X13
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8X6
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24X11
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X7
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X17
    Office
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X8
    Other
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8X6
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X10
    Walk in closet
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 45 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X5
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Radiant Floor
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Unit, Sink
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Elevator, Storage, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Bookcases, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 2,902 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14283090361005
    • Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $861 monthly
    • Amenities included: Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$1,880,000-3.6%$648/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12547263 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$1,950,000$672/sqft
    2/5/2026Contingent$1,950,000$672/sqft
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$1,950,000+15.6%$672/sqft
    10/29/2021Sold$1,687,500-6.2%$581/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11158919 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Pending sale$1,799,000+16.1%$620/sqft
    3/31/2020Sold$1,550,000-3.1%$534/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10654898 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Pending sale$1,600,000$551/sqft
    Source: Jameson Sothebys Intl Realty #10654898 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$1,600,000$551/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park