Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $3,060,000

     Chicago, IL 60614

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    3,125 Square Feet Lot
    $3,062,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,812 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,062,700

    $2.79M - $3.37M

    $7,812/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Carrie McCormick 312-961-4612,

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Emily Sachs Wong

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12569762MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 266 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19X14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 198 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X15
    Breakfast room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 09X14
    Den
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 342 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X19
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X13
    Exercise room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 198 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X11
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 07X16
    Great room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X17
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X21
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X17
    Media room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Radiant, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Indoor Grill, Humidifier
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Wet Bar
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full,Daylight
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Family Room, Living Room, Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Heated Garage, Yes, Other, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Roof Deck, Deck
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Outdoor Hot Tub, Indoor Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 3,125 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25 X 125
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14322260230000
    • Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany
    • Other equipment: Central Vacuum, Intercom, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$3,060,000+24.9%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12569762 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Sold$2,450,000-1%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09205200 Report a problem
    5/12/2016Pending sale$2,475,000
    Source: @properties #09205200 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Price change$2,475,000-4.6%
    Source: @properties #09205200 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Price change$2,595,000-2.1%
    Source: @properties #09046177 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Listed for sale$2,650,000+17.8%
    Source: @properties #08967610 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Sold$2,250,000-9.8%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Koenig Rubloff #08042972_60614 Report a problem
    4/16/2012Listed for sale$2,495,000-5.3%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Halsted #08042972 Report a problem
    12/30/2008Sold$2,635,000+129.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2003Sold$1,150,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$37,533 +2.6%$177,890
    2022$36,589 +2.3%$177,890
    2021$35,772 -2.1%$177,890 +8.5%
    2020$36,523 +2%$163,949 -8%
    2019$35,804 -0.5%$178,206 -2.1%
    2018$35,968 -22.3%$182,086 -15.3%
    2017$46,304 +8.7%$215,099
    2016$42,582 +9.4%$215,099
    2015$38,935 +72.8%$215,099 +73.4%
    2014$22,533 +2.1%$124,017
    2013$22,077 -45.1%$124,017 -45.3%
    2012$40,226 +78.4%$226,663 +60.6%
    2011$22,543 -0.6%$141,133
    2010$22,670 +7.5%$141,133
    2009$21,082 +5.2%$141,133 +1%
    2008$20,036 +8.1%$139,675
    2007$18,539 +1.3%$139,675
    2006$18,302 +13.9%$139,675 +33.2%
    2005$16,063 +1.9%$104,851
    2004$15,762 -5%$104,851
    2003$16,592 +1.9%$104,851 +15.7%
    2002$16,280 +3.8%$90,617
    2001$15,692 +35.2%$90,617
    2000$11,609 $90,617 +49.9%
    1999$11,609 $60,433

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park