Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,285,000

     Chicago, IL 60614

    4beds
    3,350sqft
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1,844 Square Feet Lot
    $1,291,500 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $7,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,291,500

    $1.23M - $1.37M

    $7,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Greenview Park Townhomes - a rarely available 4BR/4.5BA end-unit townhouse in Lincoln Park. This well-maintained, 3,350 sq. ft. home features four levels of hardwood floors and a private three-car garage. The updated kitchen includes quartz countertops and premium appliances, such as a Wolf cooktop, vented hood and double oven, with an adjoining breakfast nook and balcony. The third floor features a large laundry room, 2 bathrooms and 3 bedrooms -including an ensuite, perfect for an in-law or nanny arrangement. The entire top floor is dedicated to a luxurious master suite featuring a private deck, a renovated bathroom adorned with Carrara marble, a steam shower, soaking tub, and expansive walk-in closets complete with built-ins and organizers. Outdoor amenities include a side patio with stone pavers. This prime location offers convenient proximity to I90/94, the Red/Brown/Purple Lines, Jewel, Whole Foods and Costco. Additionally, the property is located within the top-ranked Prescott and Lincoln Park High School districts. All showings by appointment only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Luisa Jurado 312-576-2276,

    Superior Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Craig Faust

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12598234MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Tub & Separate Shwr)
    • Level: Fourth
    • Area: 330 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X22
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21X12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X13
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X13
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Travertine)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 360 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24X15
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring (Tile)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 20 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4X5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island, Breakfast Room, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X14
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Porcelain Tile)
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 49 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X7
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 432 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 27X16
    Walk in closet
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Fourth
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5X16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Oven, Humidifier
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 3,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Lot
    • Size: 1,844 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14293023650000
    • Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Combination
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000
    • Major remodel year: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$1,285,000+7.5%$384/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12598234 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Pending sale$1,195,000$357/sqft
    4/5/2026Listed for sale$1,195,000+27.1%$357/sqft
    7/31/2008Sold$940,000+6.5%$281/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #06900895 Report a problem
    2/11/2004Sold$883,000+49.7%$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2002Sold$590,000-25.4%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2000Sold$791,000$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$19,269 +2.7%$94,641
    2022$18,762 +2.2%$94,641
    2021$18,362 +5.7%$94,641 +16.8%
    2020$17,366 +2.1%$81,058 -8%
    2019$17,013 +1.7%$88,107
    2018$16,726 -18.7%$88,107 -11%
    2017$20,578 -4.4%$98,969 -10%
    2016$21,525 +6.5%$109,966 -2.6%
    2015$20,209 +47%$112,909 +47.3%
    2014$13,745 -2.3%$76,652 -4.2%
    2013$14,075 +1.2%$80,016
    2012$13,911 +3.2%$80,016 -6.1%
    2011$13,479 -0.7%$85,201
    2010$13,568 +4.3%$85,201
    2009$13,008 +11.7%$85,201 +2.6%
    2008$11,649 +0.9%$83,055
    2007$11,546 -3.2%$83,055
    2006$11,923 -9.6%$83,055 +2.9%
    2005$13,193 +1%$80,737
    2004$13,060 +6.4%$80,737
    2003$12,273 -5.4%$80,737 +9%
    2002$12,975 +1.2%$74,042
    2001$12,822 $74,042
    2000-- $74,042

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park