Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $453,700

    2036 N Larrabee St APT 8207, Chicago, IL 60614

    2beds
    2baths
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $453,700 Zestimate®
    $504/sqft
    $3,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $453,700

    $422,000 - $485,000

    $3,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rarely available 2 beds, 2 full baths at the quiet side within the Oz Park Gardens building. Assigned parking space, extra storage, cable/internet, large deck, and water included in the rent. Central A/C, Newer Washer/dryer in unit. Freshly painted, refinished hardwood floors and new carpet. Open floor plan. Upgraded open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, maple cabinets, and granite countertops. Walking distance to restaurants, shops, CTA, lakefront, and lincoln park. Available June 1st Available June 1st. Excellent condition, freshly painted

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14331210801087

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $340 monthly

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$3,950$4/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12645253 Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$3,950+52%$4/sqft
    5/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listed for rent$2,599$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$340,000-0.7%$378/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09925288 Report a problem
    5/9/2005Sold$342,500$381/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,319 +2.6%$29,951
    2022$6,160 +2.3%$29,951
    2021$6,023 +12.4%$29,951 +24.6%
    2020$5,356 +2.1%$24,044 -7.9%
    2019$5,247 +1.7%$26,114
    2018$5,158 +7.2%$26,114 +16.8%
    2017$4,813 +7.5%$22,357
    2016$4,478 +9.3%$22,357
    2015$4,097 -2%$22,357 -0.7%
    2014$4,179 +2%$22,525
    2013$4,097 +1.4%$22,525
    2012$4,042 +3.7%$22,525 -6.4%
    2011$3,899 -0.4%$24,059
    2010$3,915 +4.4%$24,059
    2009$3,752 +3.8%$24,059 -4.5%
    2008$3,615 +1%$25,197
    2007$3,579 -13.7%$25,197 -12.8%
    2006$4,149 $28,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park