Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,999

     Chicago, IL 60615

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Duplex, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $298,800 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $450/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully situated condo in the heart of Chicago's vibrant Bronzeville neighborhood. This duplexed unit offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern comfort, ideal for both homeowners and investors alike. Step inside on the main level to a bright, airy living space filled with natural light and a cozy fireplace, complemented by well-maintained hardwood floors, combo kitchen-dining area with granite countertop & stainless steel appliances, master bedroom with bathroom plus a separate half bath. Meander to the lower level to a family room, two bedrooms, full bath and laundry room. Located just a few blocks from buses, Green line train, Washington Park, restaurants, University of Chicago and expressway.
    28 days
    |
    21
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carleen Lewis (773)726-2915,

    eXp Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12626963

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X11
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 220 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X20
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X12
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 320 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X20
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Off Alley, Yes, Owned
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20101080251006
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Intercom, Ceiling Fan(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Duplex, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Major remodel year: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

• Amenities included: None
      • Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $450 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Chicago

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $3,246
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $298,800

        $284,000 - $314,000

        $2,478/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$299,999+400%$203/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12626963 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/2/2025Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/12/2023Listed for rent$2,100+55.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/6/2016Listing removed$60,000$41/sqft
        Source: Chicago Homes Realty Group #09244054 Report a problem
        9/19/2016Price change$60,000-20%$41/sqft
        7/28/2016Price change$75,000-27.9%$51/sqft
        6/9/2016Listed for sale$104,000+38.7%$70/sqft
        2/23/2016Listing removed$75,000$51/sqft
        Source: Pearson Realty Group #09142524 Report a problem
        2/18/2016Listed for sale$75,000-25%$51/sqft
        Source: Pearson Realty Group #09142524 Report a problem
        10/7/2015Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Hand and Hand mangement Report a problem
        9/29/2015Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Hand and Hand mangement Report a problem
        8/31/2015Listing removed$100,000$68/sqft
        Source: Pearson Realty Group #09019329 Report a problem
        8/22/2015Listed for sale$100,000+203%$68/sqft
        Source: Pearson Realty Group #09019329 Report a problem
        9/16/2014Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
        Source: Pearson Realty Group Report a problem
        9/9/2014Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
        Source: Pearson Realty Group Report a problem
        8/29/2013Sold$33,000+6.5%$22/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/13/2013Price change$31,000-13.9%$21/sqft
        Source: Homepath #08377731 Report a problem
        6/25/2013Price change$36,000-16.1%$24/sqft
        Source: Homepath #08377731 Report a problem
        6/1/2013Listed for sale$42,900$29/sqft
        Source: Homepath #08297209 Report a problem
        4/5/2013Listing removed$42,900$29/sqft
        Source: Homepath #08297209 Report a problem
        3/22/2013Listed for sale$42,900-76.9%$29/sqft
        Source: Homepath #08297209 Report a problem
        6/25/2004Sold$186,000$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$2,262 +3.6%$13,999
        2022$2,183 +1.4%$13,999
        2021$2,152 -0.3%$13,999 +9.4%
        2020$2,159 +0.6%$12,795 -9.3%
        2019$2,145 +1.8%$14,108
        2018$2,108 +10.1%$14,108 +15%
        2017$1,915 -2.2%$12,273
        2016$1,958 -12.9%$12,273
        2015$2,249 -39.8%$12,273 -39%
        2014$3,733 +17.4%$20,120
        2013$3,181 +0.6%$20,120
        2012$3,163 -12.7%$20,120 -17.5%
        2011$3,625 +11.7%$24,389
        2010$3,246 +12.8%$24,389
        2009$2,878 +3.9%$24,389 +6.3%
        2008$2,769 +3.2%$22,938
        2007$2,684 +0.8%$22,938
        2006$2,663 +90.9%$22,938 +44.6%
        2005$1,395 -1%$15,859 +63.1%
        2004$1,410 $9,724

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bronzeville

          Getting around

          84 / 100
          Very Walkable
          76 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          67 / 100
          Bikeable