Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $290,000

     Chicago, IL 60616

    3beds
    850sqft
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $297,200 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $2,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,200

    $282,000 - $312,000

    $2,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Wesley Ng 312-929-5984,

    Atvantage Realty and Management

    Bought with:

    QianKun Chen

    Kale Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12598022MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X9
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6X6
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: COMBO
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8X7
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 9 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 3X3
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X13
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Assigned, Parking Lot, Yes, Owned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17214330371021
    • Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly
    • Services included: Water, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$290,000$341/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12598022 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$290,000$341/sqft
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$290,000$341/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,058 -12.6%$25,999
    2022$4,644 +1.9%$25,999
    2021$4,558 +25.9%$25,999 +34.3%
    2020$3,621 -1.2%$19,356 -10.6%
    2019$3,663 +1.7%$21,662
    2018$3,600 +5.2%$21,662 +12.4%
    2017$3,422 +1.9%$19,273
    2016$3,360 +10.1%$19,273
    2015$3,051 -11.8%$19,273 -14%
    2014$3,459 -3.9%$22,420
    2013$3,599 +26.8%$22,420
    2012$2,839 +20.7%$22,420 +20.8%
    2011$2,352 +5.5%$18,553
    2010$2,230 +13.3%$18,553
    2009$1,968 +20.7%$18,553 +4.9%
    2008$1,631 +3.2%$17,693
    2007$1,580 +0.8%$17,693
    2006$1,568 -5.1%$17,693 +36%
    2005$1,653 +1.9%$13,007
    2004$1,622 +4.5%$13,007
    2003$1,553 -5.4%$13,007 +18.7%
    2002$1,642 +6.1%$10,961
    2001$1,548 -26.5%$10,961
    2000$2,106 $10,961
    1999-- $10,961

    Neighborhood: South Loop