Skip main navigation
Closed
$106,000

 Chicago, IL 60617

3beds
950sqft
Duplex, Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
-- sqft lot
$186,600 Zestimate®
$112/sqft
$1,587 Estimated rent

Home value

$186,600

$160,000 - $211,000

$1,587/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$1,587/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$1,587/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$624/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$624/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Attention Investors!!! Here Is Your Opportunity To Acquire An Investment Property With Great Cash Flow Potential Waiting For You. The Property Was Recently Occupied With Chicago Housing Authority (CHA Voucher). The Property Was Newly Remodeled Back In 2020. This 3 Bed, 1 Bath Townhouse Has Stainless Steel Appliances, A Full Basement, And A Very Spacious Master Bedroom. Fair Market Rents For 3 Bedrooms In This Zip Code Is $1,550- $1,650 Per Month. Verify Room Dimension Sizes For Confirmation. Property Sold In "As Is" Condition. Property Needs Minor Cosmetic Work Completed. Same Owner Is Also Selling Another Property (MLS: 12086366) And These Both Can Be Sold As A Joint Package.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing courtesy of:

Jamere Walton 773-451-1200,

Coldwell Banker Realty

Bought with:

Krystal Williams

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12123503MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 150 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10X15
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X12
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 100 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10X10
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 90 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9X10
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X15
Heating
  • Natural Gas
Cooling
  • None
Features
  • Basement: Unfinished,Full
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 950
  • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Driveway, On Site, Owned
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Lot
  • Size: 2,500 sqft
  • Dimensions: 20X125
Details
  • Parcel number: 25122030470000
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: MultiFamily
  • Property subtype: Duplex, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1945
  • Major remodel year: 2018

DateEventPrice
10/16/2024Sold$106,000-2.8%$112/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12123503 Report a problem
8/23/2024Pending sale$109,000$115/sqft
8/14/2024Contingent$109,000$115/sqft
7/29/2024Listed for sale$109,000$115/sqft
1/12/2024Listing removed--
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11904080 Report a problem
1/10/2024Price change$109,000-7.6%$115/sqft
12/25/2023Listed for sale$118,000$124/sqft
12/16/2023Contingent$118,000$124/sqft
12/11/2023Price change$118,000-1.7%$124/sqft
11/10/2023Price change$120,000-7.7%$126/sqft
10/10/2023Listed for sale$130,000-13.3%$137/sqft
9/1/2023Listing removed--
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11805652 Report a problem
6/12/2023Listed for sale$150,000-3.2%$158/sqft
6/12/2023Listing removed--
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11771321 Report a problem
5/1/2023Listed for sale$155,000$163/sqft
5/1/2023Listing removed--
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11740803 Report a problem
3/20/2023Listed for sale$155,000$163/sqft
3/17/2023Listing removed--
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11695775 Report a problem
1/5/2023Listed for sale$155,000-3.1%$163/sqft
12/27/2022Listing removed--
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11639810 Report a problem
11/14/2022Price change$160,000-5.9%$168/sqft
9/28/2022Listed for sale$170,000+50.4%$179/sqft
7/16/2020Sold$113,000$119/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/3/2020Sold$113,000-20.7%$119/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10375865 Report a problem
10/30/2019Pending sale$142,500$150/sqft
Source: Publix Realty Inc. #10375865 Report a problem
8/8/2019Price change$142,500-4.8%$150/sqft
Source: Publix Realty Inc. #10375865 Report a problem
5/10/2019Listed for sale$149,700+580.5%$158/sqft
Source: Publix Realty Inc. #10375865 Report a problem
4/19/2017Sold$22,000-45%$23/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/4/2005Sold$40,000$42/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2023$1,057 +2.5%$4,999
2022$1,031 +2.3%$4,999
2021$1,008 -38.3%$4,999 -31.7%
2020$1,635 -0.2%$7,321 -10%
2019$1,639 +1.7%$8,135
2018$1,611 -5.5%$8,135 +3%
2017$1,704 +7.5%$7,899
2016$1,586 +9.3%$7,899
2015$1,451 +10.4%$7,899 +11.7%
2014$1,315 +2%$7,069
2013$1,289 +1.4%$7,069
2012$1,271 -9.9%$7,069 -18.7%
2011$1,411 -0.4%$8,691
2010$1,417 +4.4%$8,691
2009$1,358 +13.8%$8,691 +4.6%
2008$1,194 +1.1%$8,305
2007$1,181 -1.1%$8,305
2006$1,194 +17.7%$8,305 +34%
2005$1,014 +1%$6,196
2004$1,004 +2.2%$6,196
2003$982 -2.9%$6,196 +10.2%
2002$1,012 +3.7%$5,624
2001$976 +11.8%$5,624
2000$873 -0.7%$5,624 +24%
1999$878 $4,535

Neighborhood: Jeffery Manor