Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,995/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60618

    2beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Gas dryer hookup laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Natural gas, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern finishes throughoutPrivate patioQuartz countertopsLaundry in unitHardwood floorsSoft close cabinets
    Modern finishes throughout, soft close cabinets, quartz countertops, hardwood floors, private patio, stainless steel appliances with dishwasher and microwave, laundry in unit. Pets are welcome ($25/pet/month fee and $100 one time fee). $500 move in fee. Resident pays cooking gas, heat, and electricity.
    14 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Alley Access, Assigned, Electricity not included in rent, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas, In Unit, Laundry Closet, Leased, No Disability Access, No additional rooms, Off Alley, Off Site, Scavenger included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,995+20%$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12649616 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Alex Ilic Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listed for rent$2,495-5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Alex Ilic Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listing removed$2,649$2/sqft
    Source: Cagan's Realty Report a problem
    6/30/2018Price change$2,649+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Cagan's Realty Report a problem
    6/29/2018Listed for rent$2,599+30.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Cagan's Realty Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Cribspot Report a problem
    11/20/2017Price change$1,995-13.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Cagan Realty #09791387 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Price change$2,295-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Cribspot #09791387 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listed for rent$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Homescout Realty Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Roscoe Village