Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,252,500

     Chicago, IL 60618

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1916
    4,199.18 Square Feet Lot
    $1,196,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,196,900

    $1.14M - $1.26M

    $3,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Tiffany Moret 773-991-2249,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Camie Cirrincione

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12583457MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20X13
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Breakfast room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X10
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 64 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 08X08
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X13
    Exercise room
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X09
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 153 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X09
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X11
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Library
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X10
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X19
    Mud room
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 08X06
    Office
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X09
    Sitting room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X10
    Sun room
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5X12
    Walk in closet
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X07
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Humidifier
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Chute, Sink
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Bookcases, High Ceilings, Coffered Ceiling(s), Historic/Period Mlwk, Special Millwork, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room, Pantry, Replacement Windows
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Replacement Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Rec/Family Area,Sleeping Area,Storage Space,Full,Daylight
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 4,199 sqft
    • Dimensions: 33 X 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13231120110000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Fan-Whole House, Air Purifier

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Rubber
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1916
    • Major remodel year: 2010
    Details
    • Builder model: Arts + Crafts

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$1,252,500+98.8%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12583457 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Sold$630,000-7.2%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08011058 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Price change$678,9000%
    Source: @properties #08011058 Report a problem
    1/10/2012Listed for sale$679,000-3.7%
    Source: @properties #08011058 Report a problem
    1/27/2010Sold$705,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2009Sold$705,000+102.6%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/19/2001Sold$348,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$12,181 +2.8%$60,844
    2022$11,853 +2.2%$60,844
    2021$11,603 +21.3%$60,844 +32.6%
    2020$9,567 -1.4%$45,900 -11%
    2019$9,705 -27.6%$51,573 -27.5%
    2018$13,410 +61.6%$71,105 +70.2%
    2017$8,297 +5.1%$41,789
    2016$7,896 +1.3%$41,789 -7.2%
    2015$7,797 +0.4%$45,022 +1.7%
    2014$7,764 +2.2%$44,263
    2013$7,600 +1.4%$44,263
    2012$7,495 -5.5%$44,263 -13.2%
    2011$7,933 +5.7%$50,976
    2010$7,506 +6.9%$50,976
    2009$7,024 +30.1%$50,976 +14.9%
    2008$5,399 +8%$44,353
    2007$5,001 +17.8%$44,353
    2006$4,246 -12.3%$44,353 +20%
    2005$4,844 +2.6%$36,967
    2004$4,724 +3.5%$36,967
    2003$4,563 +18.5%$36,967 +58.9%
    2002$3,852 +10.6%$23,261
    2001$3,483 +19.3%$23,261
    2000$2,920 0%$23,261 +27%
    1999$2,920 $18,312

    Neighborhood: Irving Park