Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $420,000

     Chicago, IL 60619

    6beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1922
    -- sqft lot
    $422,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,769 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,000

    $384,000 - $464,000

    $1,769/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Newly Renovated 2 unit building is a Beauty ! Solid Brick with everything new from top to bottom!. From Granite Countertops to Solid wood cabinets, Energy saving windows, And Central Ac Units. The 1st floor is duplexed down to the basement to include 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Perfect for a full family. The 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with electrical panel conveniently located in the unit. This Building has everything including a 2 car garage, enclosed back porches, and on-site laundry... This Won't last long, Schedule your tour Today !!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Kelvin Dunigan 773-863-0704,

    TADD Realty

    Bought with:

    LaTosha Fleming

    Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12533907MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Yes, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,125 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20274050120000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1922
    • Major remodel year: 2025

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$420,000
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12533907 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Contingent$420,000
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$420,000
    1/1/2026Contingent$420,000
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$420,000+247.5%
    6/28/2024Sold$120,877-3.9%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12009837 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11701539 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Price change$125,807+34.2%
    2/13/2022Pending sale$93,750
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11046241 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listing removed--
    8/11/2021Pending sale$93,750-6.2%
    12/23/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2020Pending sale$99,900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for sale$99,900+42.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listing removed$69,900
    Source: Newman Realty Services INC #09831134 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Pending sale$69,900
    2/12/2018Price change$69,900-6.7%
    Source: Newman Realty #09831134 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Listed for sale$74,900
    Source: Newman Realty #09831134 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Chatham