This Beautiful building was completely rehabbed in 2020. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout, semi-finished basement, individual heaters, hot water heaters, security back fence, cameras, and each unit has an alarm system. All newer windows and door buzzer system. Laundry in Building. Close to public transportation and neighborhood shopping. Gated front and back. Come and see this beauty and all that the Chatham neighborhood shopping and restaurant scene has to offer!
Active
$415,000
7917 S Maryland Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
6beds
--sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1926
-- sqft lot
$414,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Semi-finished basementGated front and backSecurity back fenceDoor buzzer systemGleaming hardwood floors throughoutNewer windowsHot water heaters
- 32 days |
- 57 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Frank Herrera 312-888-6491,
In Business Real Estate
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12616321
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full
Property
Lot
- Size: 3,750 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 20351010030000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1926
- Major remodel year: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chicago
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $4,286
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$414,700
$394,000 - $435,000
$1,934/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000-2.4% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+11.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Sold | $379,999 |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Contingent | $379,999 |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,999 |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Pending sale | $379,999 |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,999 |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Pending sale | $379,999 |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Price change | $379,999-1.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $385,000+11.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Sold | $345,000+9.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2021 | Contingent | $315,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Pending sale | $315,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #10877410 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $315,000+180% |
| 6/21/2018 | Sold | $112,500-2.2% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Pending sale | $115,000 |
Source: Publix Realty Inc. #09932283 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Price change | $115,000-3.4% |
Source: Publix Realty Inc. #09932283 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2018 | Price change | $119,000-4.8% |
Source: Publix Realty Inc. #09932283 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $124,990+66.9% |
Source: Publix Realty Inc. #09932283 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2017 | Listing removed | $1,150 |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,150 |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2017 | Listing removed | $74,900 |
Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #09372137 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Chatham