Skip main navigation
Closed
$210,000

 Chicago, IL 60619

3beds
1,460sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
3,125 Square Feet Lot
$260,100 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$2,213 Estimated rent

Home value

$260,100

$237,000 - $284,000

$2,213/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$2,213/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$2,213/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$1,548/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$1,548/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing courtesy of:

Ruthie McPhee-Grib 773-370-3320,

Realty One Group Heartland

Bought with:

Mary Glenn

Real People Realty

Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11772660MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 150 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10X15
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 165 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X15
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X11
Family room
  • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 252 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14X18
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X12
Laundry
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 192 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X16
Living room
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 289 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17X17
Other
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 192 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X16
Heating
  • Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
  • Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 0
  • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Off Alley, On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Fencing: Fenced
Lot
  • Size: 3,125 sqft
  • Dimensions: 25 X 125
Details
  • Parcel number: 20341230160000
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Georgian
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
6/20/2023Sold$210,000+5.1%$144/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11772660 Report a problem
6/11/2023Listing removed--
5/5/2023Contingent$199,900$137/sqft
5/2/2023Listed for sale$199,900$137/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2023$3,594 +3.7%$23,000
2022$3,464 +161.6%$23,000
2021$1,324 -3.1%$23,000 +81.5%
2020$1,367 +0.3%$12,672 -9%
2019$1,363 +1.5%$13,926
2018$1,342 -6.6%$13,926 -20.1%
2017$1,437 -22%$17,430
2016$1,842 +4%$17,430
2015$1,770 -32.8%$17,430 +22.8%
2014$2,633 +49.5%$14,190
2013$1,761 -1%$14,190
2012$1,779 -13.9%$14,190 -17.9%
2011$2,065 +19.3%$17,288
2010$1,732 +14.9%$17,288
2009$1,507 -7.2%$17,288 -10.8%
2008$1,623 +14.3%$19,373
2007$1,420 -10.3%$19,373
2006$1,582 -5.1%$19,373 +30.8%
2005$1,668 +1.9%$14,811
2004$1,637 +4.5%$14,811
2003$1,567 -5.4%$14,811 +34.1%
2002$1,657 +6.1%$11,045
2001$1,562 +12.1%$11,045
2000$1,393 $11,045 +19.4%
1999-- $9,252

Neighborhood: Chatham