Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $69,999

     Chicago, IL 60619

    2beds
    921sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $89,400 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $308/mo HOA

    What's special

    14 hours
    |
    74
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Craig Lane (312)813-7049,

    RE/MAX Premier

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12656884

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: COMBO
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X16
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X16
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 921 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Yes
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 921
      Details
      • Parcel number: 25021030451005
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967
      • Major remodel year: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Heat, Water, Parking, Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $308 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Chicago

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $76/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $392
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $89,400

        $75,000 - $105,000

        $1,457/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$69,999+12.9%$76/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12656884 Report a problem
        3/29/2024Sold$62,000-4.6%$67/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11924867 Report a problem
        2/12/2024Contingent$65,000$71/sqft
        2/12/2024Listed for sale$65,000$71/sqft
        1/9/2024Contingent$65,000$71/sqft
        12/28/2023Listed for sale$65,000$71/sqft
        12/18/2023Contingent$65,000$71/sqft
        12/12/2023Price change$65,000-9.1%$71/sqft
        12/6/2023Price change$71,500-0.7%$78/sqft
        12/1/2023Price change$72,000-0.7%$78/sqft
        11/13/2023Price change$72,500-3.3%$79/sqft
        11/6/2023Listed for sale$75,000+50.3%$81/sqft
        6/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11668134 Report a problem
        12/29/2022Listed for sale$49,900$54/sqft
        11/29/2022Listing removed$49,900$54/sqft
        11/6/2022Listed for sale$49,900+72.1%$54/sqft
        7/11/2019Sold$29,000-12.1%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/5/2019Pending sale$33,000$36/sqft
        Source: Real People Realty Inc. #10343000 Report a problem
        5/29/2019Listed for sale$33,000$36/sqft
        Source: Real People Realty Inc. #10343000 Report a problem
        4/20/2019Pending sale$33,000$36/sqft
        Source: Real People Realty Inc. #10343000 Report a problem
        4/13/2019Listed for sale$33,000-15.4%$36/sqft
        Source: Real People Realty Inc. #10343000 Report a problem
        7/7/2017Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Ideal Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
        6/25/2017Listing removed$39,000$42/sqft
        Source: Ideal Real Estate LLC #09499421 Report a problem
        6/15/2017Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Ideal Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
        1/15/2017Listed for sale$39,000$42/sqft
        Source: Ideal Real Estate LLC #09285629 Report a problem
        11/16/2016Pending sale$39,000+143.8%$42/sqft
        Source: Ideal Real Estate LLC #09285629 Report a problem
        12/14/2009Sold$16,000-77.8%$17/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07338849 Report a problem
        5/26/2006Sold$72,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$392 +3.4%$1,499
        2022$379 +1.5%$1,499
        2021$373 -81.7%$1,499 -80.2%
        2020$2,040 -0.1%$7,569 -10.1%
        2019$2,042 +1.3%$8,417
        2018$2,015 -0.6%$8,417 +6.4%
        2017$2,027 +7.1%$7,913
        2016$1,894 +8%$7,913
        2015$1,753 +17.7%$7,913 +19.4%
        2014$1,490 +2%$6,630
        2013$1,460 +2.5%$6,630
        2012$1,425 +19.9%$6,630 +11%
        2011$1,188 -4.9%$5,971
        2010$1,249 +34.2%$5,971
        2009$931 -19.5%$5,971 -26%
        2008$1,157 +1%$8,068
        2007$1,146 -1.1%$8,068
        2006$1,158 +141%$8,068 +63.8%
        2005$481 +1.9%$4,926
        2004$472 +4.5%$4,926
        2003$451 -5.4%$4,926 +10%
        2002$477 +12.2%$4,479
        2001$425 -2.3%$4,479
        2000$435 +0%$4,479 +5%
        1999$435 $4,265

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Burnside

          Getting around

          87 / 100
          Very Walkable
          60 / 100
          Good Transit
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable