Skip main navigation
For sale
$495,000

 Chicago, IL 60622

2beds
--sqft
: 
Condominium, Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
-- sqft lot
$505,900 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$226/mo HOA

What's special

Newer construction in a boutique all-brick building in booming East Humboldt Park. Corner unit beaming with natural sunlight featuring 2 beds/2 baths, two balconies off the living room, hardwood floors throughout & garage parking included! Open floor plan with a spacious living room that offers plenty of space for a dining table. Updated Kitchen with quartz counters, tiered breakfast bar, tile backsplash & brand new stainless-steel appliances. Split bedroom floorplan. Large primary bedroom (easily fits a king-size bed!) with walk-in closet & attached bathroom with porcelain tile, double vanity & walk-in shower w/rainhead & handheld sprayer. Sunny guest bedroom overlooking a tree-lined street & stone guest bathroom with tub/shower. Brand new, full-size laundry in the unit. Low monthly assessments of $226/month! Prime Humboldt Park, a stone's throw to park w/207 acres w/beach, bike/walking trails, tennis courts, baseball field, fieldhouse, playground & much more! Easy transit and walking distance to both Western and Damen blue line CTA stops, plus the 49, 70, 94, 50, and 72 buses. Quick walk to restaurants, coffee shops, and shopping on Division St and Milwaukee Ave.
17 hours
|
24
|
0
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Lawrence Dunning lawrence@fultongrace.com,

Fulton Grace Realty

Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12654230

Tour with a local agent

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Walk In Closet, Balcony/Porch/Lanai, Foyer
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X6
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 50 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X5
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: COMBO
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 75 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5X15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 342 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X19
    Walk in closet
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 45 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X5
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16012270491003
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Services included: Water, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
    • HOA fee: $226 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Financial & listing details

    • Annual tax amount: $6,669
    • Date on market: 5/20/2026
    • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
    Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
    Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

      Estimated market value

      $505,900

      $481,000 - $531,000

      $3,261/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      5/21/2026Listed for sale$495,000+10.5%
      Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12654230 Report a problem
      4/12/2022Sold$448,000+10.6%
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      5/2/2019Sold$405,000+15.7%
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      4/29/2016Sold$350,000
      Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09152756 Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2023$5,184 +3.3%$27,811
      2022$5,017 +1.9%$27,811
      2021$4,923 -32%$27,811 -14.4%
      2020$7,241 +0.3%$32,504 -9.6%
      2019$7,223 +1.7%$35,950
      2018$7,101 -7.6%$35,950 +0.6%
      2017$7,689 $35,720

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Humboldt Park

        Getting around

        91 / 100
        Walker's Paradise
        70 / 100
        Excellent Transit
        94 / 100
        Biker's Paradise