Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60626

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Renovated Two Bedroom in Rogers Park Beautiful and spacious two bedroom apartment close to public transportation in Rogers Park! This newly renovated unit has gorgeous granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, as well as updated bathrooms. En-suite master bathroom with Jacuzzi tub. Open floor plan unit features plenty of natural light, a washer and dryer, and plenty of closet space! Steps away from plenty of shopping and dining options, and a half a block from several public tansportation routes. Building FeaturesElectronic DoormanFitness CenterElevatorUnit FeaturesWasher and DryerGranite countersStainless steels appliancesHardwood floorsOpen floor planWalk in closetsRoom DimensionsMaster Bedroom 14x11Living Room 19x14 Bedroom 11x10
    101 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Features
    • Exterior features: Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2026Price change$1,850+10.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2022Price change$1,675-1.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for rent$1,700+15.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/15/2021Listed for rent$1,475
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/15/2020Listed for rent$1,475+5.7%
    Source: Becovic Management Group, Inc. Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listing removed$1,395
    Source: The Homestead Group Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listed for rent$1,395
    Source: The Homestead Group Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listing removed$1,395
    Source: The Homestead Group Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for rent$1,395+16.3%
    Source: The Homestead Group Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Touchstone Group Report a problem
    1/27/2015Price change$1,200-4%
    Source: Becovic Management Group Inc. Report a problem
    11/27/2014Listed for rent$1,250
    Source: Becovic Management Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Rogers Park