Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $170,000

     Chicago, IL 60628

    5beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1907
    -- sqft lot
    $175,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,800

    $158,000 - $195,000

    $1,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Check out this 2 unit building. 1st floor has 2 beds 1 bath and second 3 bed 1 bath. Needs some work to bring it back to it's full capacity! Fully Occupied! Property being sold AS-IS. Schedule your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Frank Montro 708-307-0777,

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty,

    Aaron Gaines 708-765-2620,

    Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    Bought with:

    Brendaly Sarmiento

    606 Brokers LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12280493MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,125 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25X125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25221170030000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1907

DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Sold$170,000+3%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12280493 Report a problem
    2/16/2025Contingent$164,999
    1/30/2025Listed for sale$164,999-2.9%
    1/30/2025Listing removed$169,999
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12221220 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Price change$169,999-2.9%
    12/4/2024Listed for sale$174,999-2.8%
    11/24/2024Listing removed$179,999
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12203944 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Price change$179,999-2.7%
    11/5/2024Listed for sale$184,999-2.6%
    10/31/2024Listing removed$189,999
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12182221 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Price change$189,999-2.6%
    10/7/2024Listed for sale$194,999-2.5%
    9/25/2024Listing removed$199,999
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12157285 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Price change$199,999-2.4%
    9/6/2024Listed for sale$204,999-2.4%
    8/28/2024Listing removed$209,999
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12133552 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$209,999-2.3%
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$214,999-2.3%
    8/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12108470 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$219,999-2.2%
    7/11/2024Listed for sale$224,999-2.2%
    7/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12081321 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$229,999-2.1%
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$234,999-2.1%
    6/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12049443 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for sale$239,999+361.5%
    5/9/1996Sold$52,000+122.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/1994Sold$23,333
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,688 -3.7%$7,983 -6.1%
    2022$1,753 +2.3%$8,499
    2021$1,714 -10.8%$8,499 -1.2%
    2020$1,922 -3.6%$8,605 -13%
    2019$1,992 +1.7%$9,891
    2018$1,959 -42.4%$9,891 -37.3%
    2017$3,402 +7.5%$15,769
    2016$3,166 +9.3%$15,769
    2015$2,897 +24.6%$15,769 +26.2%
    2014$2,324 +2%$12,496
    2013$2,278 +1.4%$12,496
    2012$2,247 -8.5%$12,496 -17.4%
    2011$2,457 -0.4%$15,128
    2010$2,467 +4.4%$15,128
    2009$2,364 -6.8%$15,128 -14.3%
    2008$2,537 +1.1%$17,652
    2007$2,510 -1.1%$17,652
    2006$2,537 +58.8%$17,652 +80.9%
    2005$1,597 +1%$9,760
    2004$1,582 +2.2%$9,760
    2003$1,548 +9.1%$9,760 +23.8%
    2002$1,419 +39.5%$7,886
    2001$1,017 +34%$7,886
    2000$759 +1%$7,886 +32.6%
    1999$752 $5,945

    Neighborhood: Roseland