Chicago, IL 60628
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,094/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,094/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,094/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$303/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$303/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dennis Brim 708-955-2746,
Prestige Partners Realty, Inc.
Laurencio Esparza
Nelly Corp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X18
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Unfinished,Full,Daylight
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,150 sqft
- Dimensions: 25x126
Details
- Parcel number: 25093220260000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1903
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2026 | Sold | $51,451-26.4%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $69,900-2.9%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $72,000-4%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $75,000+58.7%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2019 | Listing removed | $47,259$39/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Price change | $47,259+0.3%$39/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2019 | Price change | $47,136-8.4%$39/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2019 | Price change | $51,438-1.1%$43/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Price change | $52,032-0.5%$43/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2019 | Price change | $52,273+0.2%$44/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2019 | Price change | $52,152+1%$43/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Price change | $51,617-0.1%$43/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Price change | $51,654-0.3%$43/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2019 | Price change | $51,817$43/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $250 +12.5% | $4,499 |
| 2022 | $223 -5.6% | $4,499 |
| 2021 | $236 -81% | $4,499 -48% |
| 2020 | $1,238 +1.2% | $8,648 -9% |
| 2019 | $1,224 +1.8% | $9,504 |
| 2018 | $1,202 -16.2% | $9,504 -5.2% |
| 2017 | $1,435 -5.1% | $10,025 |
| 2016 | $1,511 +11.1% | $10,025 |
| 2015 | $1,360 +2.4% | $10,025 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $1,328 +2.9% | $9,711 |
| 2013 | $1,291 -0.5% | $9,711 |
| 2012 | $1,298 +2.9% | $9,711 -17.8% |
| 2011 | $1,262 +11.2% | $11,808 |
| 2010 | $1,135 +23.7% | $11,808 |
| 2009 | $918 -17.4% | $11,808 -18.2% |
| 2008 | $1,111 +37.1% | $14,443 |
| 2007 | $810 +0.8% | $14,443 |
| 2006 | $804 -5.2% | $14,443 +74.2% |
| 2005 | $848 +1.9% | $8,293 |
| 2004 | $832 -36.7% | $8,293 |
| 2003 | $1,315 +12.4% | $8,293 +27.5% |
| 2002 | $1,170 +3.7% | $6,502 |
| 2001 | $1,128 +18.9% | $6,502 |
| 2000 | $948 | $6,502 +31.9% |
| 1999 | -- | $4,929 |
Neighborhood: Fernwood