Skip main navigation
New
  • $270,000

     Chicago, IL 60628

    5beds
    1,879sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1914
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $269,600 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Elegant quartz countertopsCrisp white cabinetry
    14 hours
    |
    94
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Irene Perez 312-566-6279,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12650309MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 420 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20X21
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X12
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X12
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 275 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X25
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,879 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1.5
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 25212160060000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1914
      • Major remodel year: 2024

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $144/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,792
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $269,600

        $256,000 - $283,000

        $3,078/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$270,000$144/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12650309 Report a problem
        5/16/2026Listing removed$270,000$144/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12635373 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$270,000$144/sqft
        5/1/2026Listing removed$270,000$144/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12595543 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Price change$270,000-2.9%$144/sqft
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$278,000-4.1%$148/sqft
        2/22/2026Listing removed$289,900$154/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12552892 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$289,900$154/sqft
        1/21/2026Listing removed$289,900$154/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12520586 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Listed for sale$289,900+287%$154/sqft
        9/26/2024Sold$74,900$40/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12126957 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Pending sale$74,900$40/sqft
        8/1/2024Listed for sale$74,900$40/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$634 +2.5%$2,998
        2022$618 +2.3%$2,998
        2021$605 -48.4%$2,998 -42.9%
        2020$1,172 +0.9%$5,250 -9%
        2019$1,162 +1.7%$5,770
        2018$1,143 -28.7%$5,770 -22.3%
        2017$1,603 +7.5%$7,429
        2016$1,491 +9.3%$7,429
        2015$1,365 +6%$7,429 +7.4%
        2014$1,287 +192.8%$6,919
        2013$440 +184.3%$6,919
        2012$155 -80.3%$6,919 -24.8%
        2011$786 +20.7%$9,206
        2010$651 -12.5%$9,206
        2009$744 +2.8%$9,206 -17.5%
        2008$723 +3.3%$11,155
        2007$701 +0.8%$11,155
        2006$695 -5.2%$11,155 +35.3%
        2005$733 +1.9%$8,245
        2004$720 +4.4%$8,245
        2003$689 -5.4%$8,245 +40.5%
        2002$728 +9.1%$5,869
        2001$667 +25.7%$5,869
        2000$531 +1.7%$5,869 +23.3%
        1999$522 $4,759

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Roseland

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          56 / 100
          Good Transit
          65 / 100
          Bikeable