Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

     Chicago, IL 60629

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    3,125 Square Feet Lot
    $335,200 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,200

    $318,000 - $352,000

    $2,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DON'T , MISSED TO OWN THIS BEAUTIFUL BRICK RANCH WITH 5 BEDS, 2 BATHS. FULL FINISHED BASEMENT AND A 2 CAR GARAGE. MAIN FLOOR HAS 3 BEDROOMS , LIVING ROOM WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS, KITCHEN WITH A TABLE SPACE. BASEMENT WITH 2 BEDS, 1 BATH AND A BIG FAMILY ROOM. 2 BRICK CAR GARAGE AND A NICE FENCE YARD FOR YOUR SUMMER ENTERTAINMENTS. WALKING DISTANCE TO PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, SCHOOLS, AND FORD CITY MALL. FRESHLY PAINTED. ROOF ONLY 5 YEARS OLD. NEWER WINDOWS. NOTHING TO DO JUST MOVE IN. EASY TO SHOW!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gloria Ulloa,

    RE/MAX 1st Service,

    Maria Casas,

    RE/MAX 1st Service

    Bought with:

    Romelia Anaya

    Su Hogar Real Estate

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Mainstreet Organization of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,125 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25 x 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19261030510000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2023Sold$280,000+250%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2011Sold$80,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,327 +3.2%$19,000
    2022$3,223 +2.3%$19,000
    2021$3,151 +14%$19,000 +23.1%
    2020$2,764 -1.7%$15,429 -11%
    2019$2,812 +1.7%$17,336
    2018$2,764 -5.3%$17,336 +3%
    2017$2,917 +0.9%$16,839
    2016$2,891 +10.2%$16,839
    2015$2,624 +6.8%$16,839 +7.2%
    2014$2,458 -14.7%$15,714
    2013$2,881 +1.3%$15,714
    2012$2,843 +3%$15,714 -25%
    2011$2,759 +4.5%$20,949
    2010$2,639 +11.8%$20,949
    2009$2,360 -5.5%$20,949 -12.7%
    2008$2,498 +17.4%$23,999
    2007$2,127 +28.7%$23,999
    2006$1,653 -4.4%$23,999 +49.2%
    2005$1,729 +1%$16,088
    2004$1,712 +4.4%$16,088
    2003$1,640 -5.4%$16,088 +41.4%
    2002$1,734 +5.9%$11,380
    2001$1,637 +2.4%$11,380
    2000$1,599 $11,380 +11.2%
    1999$1,599 $10,236

    Neighborhood: West Lawn