Chicago, IL 60631
Home value
$373,500
$355,000 - $392,000
$2,912/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,912/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,912/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,115/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,115/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Barbara Januszewski 630-971-2220,
Fathom Realty IL LLC
Ana Novakovic
HomeSmart Connect LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink)
- Level: Main
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X21
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X14
Balcony porch lanai
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X15
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: COMBO
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X15
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X21
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Flexicore, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Hall Width 36 Inches or More, No Interior Steps, Disability Access
Details
- Parcel number: 12111040331009
- Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $576 monthly
- Amenities included: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Elevator in Residence, Storage, Party Room, Accessible, Intercom
- Services included: Heat, Water, Gas, Parking, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $360,000-4%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $375,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listing removed | $375,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Pending sale | $375,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2017 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 McMullen Real Estate, Inc. #09648531 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,100+10.5%$1/sqft |
| 1/18/2015 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 McMullen Real Estate, Inc. #08617160 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,900+26.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Century 21 McMullen Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2012 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 McMullen Real Estate, Inc. #08172723 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,380 +2.6% | $25,498 |
| 2022 | $5,245 +2.3% | $25,498 |
| 2021 | $5,127 +1.5% | $25,498 +12.5% |
| 2020 | $5,051 +15.7% | $22,674 -9.9% |
| 2019 | $4,367 +1.7% | $25,165 |
| 2018 | $4,292 +7.1% | $25,165 +14.4% |
| 2017 | $4,009 +2.6% | $21,999 |
| 2016 | $3,906 +10% | $21,999 |
| 2015 | $3,551 +16.3% | $21,999 +15.6% |
| 2014 | $3,054 +2.4% | $19,028 |
| 2013 | $2,982 +0.5% | $19,028 |
| 2012 | $2,967 +2.6% | $19,028 -4.2% |
| 2011 | $2,893 -14.1% | $19,872 -11.8% |
| 2010 | $3,369 -8.9% | $22,523 -11.7% |
| 2009 | $3,698 -9.8% | $25,494 -16.2% |
| 2008 | $4,100 +0.7% | $30,425 |
| 2007 | $4,071 -0.8% | $30,425 |
| 2006 | $4,103 -8.6% | $30,425 +10.8% |
| 2005 | $4,487 -0.8% | $27,459 -1.8% |
| 2004 | $4,522 | $27,954 |
Neighborhood: O'Hare