Beautiful 3bd/1ba home is in Hegewisch neighborhood on the south side! Shopping malls and grocery stores nearby. Indiana just minutes away....come make this your new home! Home come with central A/C, microwave, stove, refrigerator, dish washer, and intercom system w/camera.
owner pays water
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,350/mo
Fees may apply
Chicago, IL 60633
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 1 hour |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,350+20% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2019 | Listing removed | $1,125 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Price change | $1,125-2.2% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2018 | Price change | $1,150-4.2% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,200 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Hegewisch