Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

     Chicago, IL 60634

    3beds
    1,193sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $415,400 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $2,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,400

    $395,000 - $436,000

    $2,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this classic all-brick Georgian situated on a rare and expansive double corner lot in the desirable Irving Woods neighborhood. Located in the highly-rated Canty School district, this 3-bedroom, 2.1-bathroom home offers timeless curb appeal and a functional layout ready for your creative vision. The full unfinished basement provides endless potential to add living space and value. Major updates include a roof replaced approximately 8 years ago for peace of mind. Enjoy a massive fenced yard and a 2-car garage, all while being perfectly positioned near public transit, shopping, expressways, and the scenic trails of Schiller Woods.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rosa Dante 773-574-7271,

    Baird & Warner

    Bought with:

    Jazmine Little, 475189072

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12623755

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X08
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X08
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X09
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Galley)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X09
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X15
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Sink
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,193 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Side Driveway, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 51 x 55 x 123
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12144090530000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: English
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1946

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$415,000$348/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12623755 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,595 +3.7%$22,998
    2022$3,466 +1.3%$22,998
    2021$3,421 -7.9%$22,998 +3.3%
    2020$3,717 -0.4%$22,258 -10%
    2019$3,731 +1.8%$24,732
    2018$3,666 +0.9%$24,732 +7.8%
    2017$3,634 -2.9%$22,947
    2016$3,741 +10.6%$22,947
    2015$3,383 +3.3%$22,947 +4.1%
    2014$3,274 +2.6%$22,036
    2013$3,190 +0%$22,036
    2012$3,189 -16.9%$22,036 -21%
    2011$3,840 +18.8%$27,889
    2010$3,231 +7.5%$27,889
    2009$3,007 +2.8%$27,889 -10.7%
    2008$2,925 -6.8%$31,226
    2007$3,139 +11.6%$31,226
    2006$2,812 -5.2%$31,226 +35%
    2005$2,965 +1.9%$23,126
    2004$2,909 +4.4%$23,126
    2003$2,786 -5.4%$23,126 +27.1%
    2002$2,945 +4.9%$18,200
    2001$2,807 +4.4%$18,200
    2000$2,689 +0%$18,200 +14%
    1999$2,689 $15,967

    Neighborhood: Irving Woods